Calendar
 

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<May 2019>>>
May 2019
SMTWTFS
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 6 May 2019 - Friday 24 May 2019 External exams taking place in Chapter House until 24th May All Day Chapter House
Monday 13 May 2019 - Sunday 19 May 2019 WEEK 4 (B) All Day
Monday 20 May 2019 Exam preparation period begins for Junior School, First, Third and Fourth Forms All Day
Monday 20 May 2019 - Sunday 26 May 2019 WEEK 5 (A) All Day
Monday 20 May 2019 Lower Shell Class Assembly 08:40 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Monday 20 May 2019 Second Form buddies attend Lower Shell Assembly 08:40 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Monday 20 May 2019 Rehearsal for Key Stage One Summer production - BAG 09:10 - 10:30 (Hall)
Monday 20 May 2019 GCSE Religious Studies Full Course Examination 09:30 - 10:30
Monday 20 May 2019 Junior School Gifted and Talented Session - RAC 15:30 - 16:30 (Sports Hall)
Monday 20 May 2019 Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Assessed Expedition in Cotswolds returns- JAB 16:00 - 17:00
Monday 20 May 2019 U12 Girls' Cricket -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) 16:15 - 17:15
Monday 20 May 2019 GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW 16:20 - 17:45 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Monday 20 May 2019 1st XI Cricket -v- Malvern College (H) 16:30 - 17:30
Monday 20 May 2019 First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP From 16:30 (Sports Hall)
Monday 20 May 2019 Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP From 16:30 (Riverside)
Tuesday 21 May 2019 ACH on Inspection (until 23rd May) All Day
Tuesday 21 May 2019 Deadline for Tutor Reports for Lower Sixth 'Short Reports' All Day
Tuesday 21 May 2019 K'NEX Challenge Final 09:00 - 15:00
Tuesday 21 May 2019 Dress rehearsal for Key Stage One Summer production - BAG 10:30 - 11:30 (Hall)
Tuesday 21 May 2019 Junior School Orchestra in an Afternoon' - CJS 14:00 - 17:15 (Hall)
Tuesday 21 May 2019 U14 Rounders -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) 16:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 21 May 2019 U15 Rounders -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) 16:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 21 May 2019 Governors' Strategic Education and Compliance Committee Meeting - LG From 18:30 (Conference Room)
Wednesday 22 May 2019 Second Form trip to Normandy returns All Day
Wednesday 22 May 2019 U11A & Development Squad XI Girls Cricket -v- Rendcomb College (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 22 May 2019 Key Stage One Summer production - BAG 14:30 - 15:30 (Hall)
Wednesday 22 May 2019 U11A & Development Squad XI Cricket -v- The Elm's School (A), depart 1.15pm 14:30 - 15:30
Wednesday 22 May 2019 Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM 16:30 - 18:00 Finch's Hall
Thursday 23 May 2019 Fourth Form 'Taster Day' in the Sixth Form All Day
Thursday 23 May 2019 Lower Sixth 'Short Reports' printed and posted home All Day
Thursday 23 May 2019 Tutor period for completion of assessment record sheets; record sheets taken home 08:35 - 09:05
Thursday 23 May 2019 Upper Prep History Trip to Belas Knap 09:00 - 15:00
Thursday 23 May 2019 Lower Shell DT Workshop 13:30 - 15:00 (DT)
Thursday 23 May 2019 U12 A & B Rounders -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley's School (A) 15:00 - 16:00
Thursday 23 May 2019 Fourth Form Parents' and Pupils' BBQ 15:15 - 16:15 Dulverton Garden
Thursday 23 May 2019 First to Third Form Concert - JP 19:00 - 21:30 (Hall)
Friday 24 May 2019 Staff Inset Day; no pupils in school, except for those taking public examinations 09:00 - 16:00
Saturday 25 May 2019 NSEA Eventers Challenge Championships in Hickstead All Day
Saturday 25 May 2019 The Cotswold Chess Congress 08:00 - 19:00 School Hall
Sunday 26 May 2019 The Cotswold Chess Congress 08:00 - 19:00 School Hall
Monday 27 May 2019 - Sunday 2 Jun 2019 HALF TERM All Day
Monday 27 May 2019 The Cotswold Chess Congress 08:00 - 19:00 School Hall
Tuesday 28 May 2019 Venice Trip departs (returns 31st May) - ASE 00:30 - 01:30
Wednesday 29 May 2019 A-level Physics Paper 3 Revision Session - BTH 10:00 - 15:00 Labs 5 & 6