Calendar
 

Calendar Desktop

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<February 2018>>>
February 2018
SMTWTFS
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728123
45678910
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 26 Feb 2018 - Sunday 4 Mar 2018 Week 9 (B) All Day
Monday 26 Feb 2018 House Chess Matches - Laud -v- Serlo From 13:30 (Room 13)
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Third and Fourth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Infinity and Beyond' - CSM 16:15 - 18:00 (M3)
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Head of Year Meeting - MJP From 16:20 (Palace Meeting Room)
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Junior School Staff Meeting - ACH From 16:20 (Room 21)
Monday 26 Feb 2018 GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW 16:20 - 17:45 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP From 16:30 (Riverside)
Monday 26 Feb 2018 Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP From 16:30 (Sports Hall)
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Parents' Prayer Group Meeting 08:30 - 09:30 (Conference Room)
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Fifth Form Combined Science Practical Exam preparation 09:10 - 13:05
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Fifth Form visit 'GCSE Science Live' at Birmingham 09:10 - 16:10
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 U13 Lady Taverners Cricket (H) From 13:30
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 U14 A & B VII Netball -v- Chosen Hill School (A) From 15:30
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 U15 A & B VII Netball -v- Chosen Hill School (A) From 15:30
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 JSMT Academic Meeting - ACH From 16:20 (Junior School Meeting Room)
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Second Form Parent's Evening - HPC 17:00 - 19:00 (Hall)
Tuesday 27 Feb 2018 Governors' Strategic Education and Compliance Meeting - JM From 18:30 (Conference Room)
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 1st VII Netball -v- Chosen Hill School (H) From 14:15
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 1st XI Hockey -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 14:30
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 U11 A & B Football -v- Rendcomb College (A) From 14:30
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 U11A Netball -v- Rendcomb College (A) From 14:30
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 2nd XI Hockey -v- Newent Community School (A) From 14:45
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Curriculum Committee (timetable planning) - SOS From 16:20 (HM's Office)
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Lower Sixth progress examination marks, predicted and target grades recorded on PASS From 16:20
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Principals' Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW 16:20 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall)
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Deadline for Calendar Entries for Trinity Term From 16:30
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Fourth Form GCSE Drama Devised rehearsal - SEM/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 Junior Voices Project Concert in Cathedral with Girl and Boy Choristers 18:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 28 Feb 2018 KSPA Meeting - HM From 19:00 (Conference Room)

Calendar Mobile

Week 9 (B) on 26 Feb 2018
House Chess Matches - Laud -v- Serlo on 26 Feb 2018 @ 13:30
Third and Fourth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Infinity and Beyond' - CSM on 26 Feb 2018 @ 16:15
Head of Year Meeting - MJP on 26 Feb 2018 @ 16:20
Junior School Staff Meeting - ACH on 26 Feb 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 26 Feb 2018 @ 16:20
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 26 Feb 2018 @ 16:30
Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 26 Feb 2018 @ 16:30
Parents' Prayer Group Meeting on 27 Feb 2018 @ 08:30
Fifth Form Combined Science Practical Exam preparation on 27 Feb 2018 @ 09:10
Fifth Form visit 'GCSE Science Live' at Birmingham on 27 Feb 2018 @ 09:10
U13 Lady Taverners Cricket (H) on 27 Feb 2018 @ 13:30
U14 A & B VII Netball -v- Chosen Hill School (A) on 27 Feb 2018 @ 15:30
U15 A & B VII Netball -v- Chosen Hill School (A) on 27 Feb 2018 @ 15:30
JSMT Academic Meeting - ACH on 27 Feb 2018 @ 16:20
Second Form Parent's Evening - HPC on 27 Feb 2018 @ 17:00
Governors' Strategic Education and Compliance Meeting - JM on 27 Feb 2018 @ 18:30
1st VII Netball -v- Chosen Hill School (H) on 28 Feb 2018 @ 14:15
1st XI Hockey -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) on 28 Feb 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A & B Football -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 28 Feb 2018 @ 14:30
U11A Netball -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 28 Feb 2018 @ 14:30
2nd XI Hockey -v- Newent Community School (A) on 28 Feb 2018 @ 14:45
Curriculum Committee (timetable planning) - SOS on 28 Feb 2018 @ 16:20
Lower Sixth progress examination marks, predicted and target grades recorded on PASS on 28 Feb 2018 @ 16:20
Principals' Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW on 28 Feb 2018 @ 16:20
Deadline for Calendar Entries for Trinity Term on 28 Feb 2018 @ 16:30
Fourth Form GCSE Drama Devised rehearsal - SEM/HEH on 28 Feb 2018 @ 16:30
Junior Voices Project Concert in Cathedral with Girl and Boy Choristers on 28 Feb 2018 @ 18:00
KSPA Meeting - HM on 28 Feb 2018 @ 19:00
World Book Day (no dressing up in Junior School) on 01 Mar 2018
Meeting for all Open Morning guides on 01 Mar 2018 @ 08:40
Junior School Orchestra in Assembly on 01 Mar 2018 @ 08:50
Lower Shell Victorian Workshop at the Holst Museum on 01 Mar 2018 @ 09:00
Lower Sixth 'AS' Physics Challenge on 01 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
Upper Prep visit to Skillzone on 01 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
Usborne World Book Day Fair begins in Junior School on 01 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
Upper Transition RS Cathedral Trip "Special Places for Believers" on 01 Mar 2018 @ 09:40
Full SMT Meeting on 01 Mar 2018 @ 10:15
Lower and Upper Sixth Business students visit to The Morgan Motor Company, Malvern on 01 Mar 2018 @ 13:10
U15 Lady Taverners Cricket (H) on 01 Mar 2018 @ 13:30
Lower Shell Musicians in the Community (St Oswald's) on 01 Mar 2018 @ 13:30
Lower Prep Stonemason Yard Tour on 01 Mar 2018 @ 14:00
U13 A & B VII Hockey -v- The Elms School, Colwall (A) on 01 Mar 2018 @ 14:20
Junior School Performing Arts Meeting - RHW on 01 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
U12 A & B VII Netball -v- Chosen Hill School (A) on 01 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
U13 A & B VII Netball -v- Chosen Hill School (A) on 01 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
Fifth Form IGCSE English and English Literature Revision Session - MCC on 01 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Fourth Form GCSE Drama Component Two Examination - SEM/HEH on 01 Mar 2018 @ 17:00
Training for all Open Morning guides on 02 Mar 2018 @ 08:40
Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly on 02 Mar 2018 @ 08:50
Upper Prep Parents' Coffee Morning on 02 Mar 2018 @ 09:10
Lower Sixth visit 'What Careers Live? and What University Live?' at Birmingham NEC on 02 Mar 2018 @ 09:10
Usborne World Book Day Fair in Junior School on 02 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
Junior School Council Meeting on 02 Mar 2018 @ 12:35
U9 Netball -v- Rendcomb College (H) on 02 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
Full Cast Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW on 02 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Fendick Presentation Evening - SJH on 02 Mar 2018 @ 19:00
DT Workshop - RAG on 03 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
U13 A & B VII Hockey -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 03 Mar 2018 @ 13:00
U14 XI Hockey -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 03 Mar 2018 @ 14:00
U15 XI Hockey -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 03 Mar 2018 @ 15:00
GCSE Dance Workshop - RHW on 04 Mar 2018 @ 10:30
Week 10 (A) on 05 Mar 2018
Third Form PSE Drama on 05 Mar 2018 @ 10:00
Deadline for Lower Sixth Senior Prefect and House Captain applications on 05 Mar 2018 @ 16:10
Curriculum Committee (planning) - SOS on 05 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Junior School Art and DT Meeting - JCJ on 05 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Tutor Team Meetings - MJP on 05 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 05 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Junior, First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 05 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 05 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Key Stage Two Reports on System for Proof Reading on 06 Mar 2018
Heads of Departments, Sixth Form Tutors and Head of Sixth Form attend Lower Sixth Review Meeting on 06 Mar 2018 @ 13:10
House Chess Matches - Laud -v- Wheeler on 06 Mar 2018 @ 13:30
U14 A & B VII Netball -v- Kingham Hill School (A) on 06 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
U15 A & B VII Netball -v- Kingham Hill School (A) on 06 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
Himalayan Planning Meeting - HC on 06 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Drama Teachmeet - SEM/HEH on 06 Mar 2018 @ 17:00
Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee Meeting - JM on 06 Mar 2018 @ 18:30
Upper Sixth Politics Lecture Day, QEH School, Bristol on 07 Mar 2018 @ 08:30
Author visit by Julia Golding for First Form on 07 Mar 2018 @ 09:10
Full SMT Meeting on 07 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
1st VII Netball -v- Kingham Hill School (H) on 07 Mar 2018 @ 14:00
U11 Development Squad Netball Match -v- Prior Park School (H) on 07 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
U11A Football -v- Hatherop Castle School (H) on 07 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
2nd VII Netball -v- Kingham Hill School (H) on 07 Mar 2018 @ 15:00
Principals' Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW on 07 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
1st XI Hockey -v- Bromsgrove School (A) on 07 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Physics Challenge for selected Fifth Form pupils in Physics lessons on 08 Mar 2018
RS through Art Day in Junior School on 08 Mar 2018
Junior School Wellbeing Assembly with Mrs Tyer on 08 Mar 2018 @ 08:50
Sixth Form Classical Civilisation students attend lectures on Virgil in Birmingham - KMOB on 08 Mar 2018 @ 09:00
Meeting for Junior School Shell Open Morning Guides on 08 Mar 2018 @ 13:00
U12 A & B VII Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 08 Mar 2018 @ 14:15
U13 A & B VII Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 08 Mar 2018 @ 14:15
U12 A & B VII Netball -v- Kingham Hill School (A) on 08 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
U13 A & B VII Netball -v- High School for Girls (A) on 08 Mar 2018 @ 16:00
Curriculum Committee (timetable planning) - SOS on 08 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Fifth Form IGCSE English and English Literature Revision Session - MCC on 08 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Sicily Trip Information Evening - CSM/HC on 08 Mar 2018 @ 18:00
Singer's Concert - JP on 08 Mar 2018 @ 19:30
British Science Week until 18th March on 09 Mar 2018
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 09 Mar 2018 @ 08:50
Lower Transition Parents' Coffee Morning on 09 Mar 2018 @ 09:10
Meeting for Senior School Open Morning Guides helping in Junior School on 09 Mar 2018 @ 11:00
JSMT Meeting on 09 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
U11A Hockey -v- Airthrie School (H) on 09 Mar 2018 @ 14:45
Full Cast Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW on 09 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE and A Level Art and Design students Oil Painting Workshop with Matt McDermott - ASE on 10 Mar 2018 @ 09:00
Open Morning on 10 Mar 2018 @ 10:00
2nd Hockey -v- Dean Close School U16B (A) on 10 Mar 2018 @ 13:30
U14 Rugby 7's Tournament -v- Queen Elizabeth's School, Barnett (A) on 11 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
Week 11 (B) on 12 Mar 2018
Junior School Solohist Rehearsals for Spring Concert on 12 Mar 2018 @ 09:10
U12 Netball Tournament -v- Monmouth School (A) on 12 Mar 2018 @ 13:00
Lower Shell Drama Workshop on 12 Mar 2018 @ 13:30
Junior School Humanities Staff Meeting on 12 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 12 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 12 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 12 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Lower Sixth subject reports completed on PASS on 12 Mar 2018 @ 18:00
Lower Sixth subject reports printed for tutors and Head of Sixth Form on 13 Mar 2018
House Chess Matches -Serlo -v- Wheeler on 13 Mar 2018 @ 13:30
U14B VII Netball -v- Newent Community School (H) on 13 Mar 2018 @ 16:00
Calendar Co-ordination Meeting - SOS on 13 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
JSMT Pastoral Meeting - ACH on 13 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Key Stage Two Production Meeting - RHW/SPW on 13 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Revision session for Fifth Form IGCSE ICT candidates - BRC on 13 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Governors' Open Morning - Periods One and Two on 14 Mar 2018
U11A Netball Tournament -v- Hatherop Castle School (A) on 14 Mar 2018 @ 14:00
1st VII Netball -v- High School for Girls (H) on 14 Mar 2018 @ 14:15
U10 Football -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 14 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
U11A Football -v- Wycliffe College (H) on 14 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
U11B Football -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 14 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
2nd VII Netball -v- High School for Girls (H) on 14 Mar 2018 @ 15:15
Principals' Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW on 14 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Upper Prep Class Assembly on 15 Mar 2018 @ 08:50
Junior School King's Voices rehearsal for Spring Concert on 15 Mar 2018 @ 09:10
Full SMT Meeting on 15 Mar 2018 @ 10:15
Geography Worldwise Quiz on 15 Mar 2018 @ 13:20
Junior School Rehearsal for Spring Concert on 15 Mar 2018 @ 14:00
U12 A & B VII Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (H) on 15 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
U13 A & B VII Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (H) on 15 Mar 2018 @ 14:30
U12 A & B VII Netball -v- High School for Girls (A) on 15 Mar 2018 @ 16:00
Heads of Departments' Meeting - SOS on 15 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Fifth Form IGCSE English and English Literature Revision Session - CBM on 15 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Junior School Spring Concert (CJS) on 15 Mar 2018 @ 18:30
Lower Sixth Form tutor reports available for Head of Sixth Form on 16 Mar 2018
Parents' Prayer Group Meeting on 16 Mar 2018 @ 08:30
Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly on 16 Mar 2018 @ 08:50
UKMT Team Maths Challenge for selected Second and Third Form pupils at Wycliffe College on 16 Mar 2018 @ 09:00
Chorister Cake Sale on 16 Mar 2018 @ 10:20
Junior School House Competition Cross Country on 16 Mar 2018 @ 13:30
Full Cast Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW on 16 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Himalayan Expedition Fund Raising Evening - HC on 16 Mar 2018 @ 19:00
DT Workshop - RAG on 17 Mar 2018 @ 08:00
GCSE and A Level Art and Design students Oil Painting Workshop with Matt McDermott - ASE on 17 Mar 2018 @ 09:00
1st VII Netball -v- Redmaids' School (A) on 17 Mar 2018 @ 10:00
U15A VII Netball -v- Redmaids' School (A) on 17 Mar 2018 @ 10:00
2nd VII Netball -v- Redmaids' School (A) on 17 Mar 2018 @ 11:00
U14B VII Netball -v- Redmaids' School (A) on 17 Mar 2018 @ 11:00
U15B VII Netball -v- Redmaids' School (A) on 17 Mar 2018 @ 11:00
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Campcraft Training assisted by Gold participants - JAB on 18 Mar 2018 @ 11:00
Lower Sixth Academic Mentoring Week on 19 Mar 2018
Week for Senior Prefect and House Captain interviews on 19 Mar 2018
Week 12 (A) on 19 Mar 2018
Fourth Form PSE 'Snakes and Ladders' on 19 Mar 2018 @ 11:00
Junior School Staff Meeting - ACH on 19 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 19 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Junior, First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 19 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 19 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
End of Term assessment (industry and achievement) grades on all pupils in Senior School completed on PASS on 19 Mar 2018 @ 18:00
Upper Sixth and Fifth Form 'Short Reports' completed on PASS on 19 Mar 2018 @ 18:00
Summer Ball Committee Meeting - MJP on 19 Mar 2018 @ 19:00
Upper Sixth and Fifth Form 'Short Reports' printed for tutors on 20 Mar 2018
Junior School Informal Concert on 20 Mar 2018 @ 12:35
Key Stage One and Little King's Parents' Evening - ACH on 20 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
U14 A & B VII Netball -v- St Peter's School (A) on 20 Mar 2018 @ 16:00
U15 A & B VII Netball -v- St Peter's School (A) on 20 Mar 2018 @ 16:00
Fifth and Sixth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'The Geography of HIV and Aids' - RV on 20 Mar 2018 @ 16:15
Full Governors' Meeting - HM on 20 Mar 2018 @ 18:30
Lower Sixth Head of Sixth Form reports available for Headmaster on 21 Mar 2018
Full SMT Meeting on 21 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
Monmouth Group Physics Meeting on 21 Mar 2018 @ 09:30
U13 Netball Tournament -v- Monmouth School (A) on 21 Mar 2018 @ 13:00
U11 Development Squad Netball Match -v- St Edward's School (A) on 21 Mar 2018 @ 14:45
U11A Netball -v- St Edward's School (A) on 21 Mar 2018 @ 14:45
Principals' Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW on 21 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Tutor period for completion of assessment record sheets (First, Second and Third Form) on 22 Mar 2018 @ 08:35
Junior School House Poetry Competition on 22 Mar 2018 @ 09:10
Senior School House Music Choral Rehearsal on 22 Mar 2018 @ 11:00
U12 VII Hockey -v- Nunnery Wood School (A) on 22 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
Key Stage One and Little King's Parents' Evening - ACH on 22 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
Curriculum Committee (timetable planning) - SOS on 22 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Fifth Form IGCSE English and English Literature Revision Session - MCC on 22 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
House Music Rehearsal - JP on 22 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
House Music Competition - JP on 22 Mar 2018 @ 19:00
Sport Relief Fundraising Day on 23 Mar 2018
Tutor period for completion of assessment record sheets or personal reports (Fourth Form to Upper Sixth) on 23 Mar 2018 @ 08:35
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 23 Mar 2018 @ 08:50
Upper Transition Coffee Morning on 23 Mar 2018 @ 09:10
U12 A & B Netball -v- St Peter's School (A) on 23 Mar 2018 @ 16:00
U13 A & B Netball -v- St Peter's School (A) on 23 Mar 2018 @ 16:00
Full Cast Rehearsal for Senior School Production - MCC/JP/HEH/RHW on 23 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE and A Level Art and Design students Oil Painting Workshop with Matt McDermott - ASE on 24 Mar 2018 @ 09:00
U13 A & B VII Hockey -v- St Edward's School (A) on 24 Mar 2018 @ 10:00
Year 5 Drama Workshop - AET/SEM/HEH on 24 Mar 2018 @ 10:00
Chamber Choir to sing at Back Badge Service (St Mary de Lode) on 24 Mar 2018 @ 11:30
U12 A & B VII Hockey -v- St Edward's School (A) on 24 Mar 2018 @ 12:30
U14A XI Hockey -v- St Edward's School (A) on 24 Mar 2018 @ 12:30
U15 XI Hockey -v- St Edward's School (A) on 24 Mar 2018 @ 14:00
ABRSM Exams all day on 26 Mar 2018
Week 13 (B) on 26 Mar 2018
Upper Shell, First and Second Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Chinese Culture and Language' - WG on 26 Mar 2018 @ 16:15
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 26 Mar 2018 @ 16:20
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 26 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 26 Mar 2018 @ 16:30
No Chapel: tutor period for completion of assessment record sheets on 27 Mar 2018 @ 08:35
School Council Meeting on 27 Mar 2018 @ 08:40
Little King's Easter Bonnet Parade on 27 Mar 2018 @ 14:00
Senior School House Swimming Gala at GL1 on 27 Mar 2018 @ 14:00
KSPA Easter Egg Hunt - ACH on 27 Mar 2018 @ 15:30
Registration on 28 Mar 2018 @ 08:35
Senior School House Meetings: Laud (Room 11); Serlo (Ivor Gurney Hall); Wheeler (Finch's Hall) on 28 Mar 2018 @ 08:50
Headmaster's End of Lent Term Assembly on 28 Mar 2018 @ 09:15
Junior School Final Assembly on 28 Mar 2018 @ 09:15
First, Second and Sixth Form Tutor periods on 28 Mar 2018 @ 10:20
Year Group Meetings: Fifth Form - Hall; Fourth Form - DLT; Third Form - Ivor Gurney Hall on 28 Mar 2018 @ 10:20
Third, Fourth and Fifth Form Tutor periods on 28 Mar 2018 @ 10:40
Year Group Meetings: Sixth Form - Finch's Hall; Second Form - DLT; First Form - Room 11 on 28 Mar 2018 @ 10:40
Break on 28 Mar 2018 @ 11:00
Pupils reassemble in tutor rooms to prepare for the End of Term Service on 28 Mar 2018 @ 11:15
End of Term Service on 28 Mar 2018 @ 11:30
End of School for Little King's on 28 Mar 2018 @ 11:30
End of School for Junior School on 28 Mar 2018 @ 12:20
Senior School Lunch on 28 Mar 2018 @ 12:30
End of Term; Lower Sixth reports posted home, assessment record sheets and short reports taken home; buses leave on 28 Mar 2018 @ 13:15
1st XI Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 28 Mar 2018 @ 15:15
Ski Trip to Sauze d'Oulx departs on 30 Mar 2018 @ 12:00
Easter Holiday Week on 02 Apr 2018
Ski Trip returns from Sauze d'Oulx on 07 Apr 2018
Easter Holiday Week on 09 Apr 2018
Classics and Maths Trip to Sicily departs - POB/CSM on 10 Apr 2018 @ 01:00
Classics and Maths Trip returns from Sicily - POB/CSM on 14 Apr 2018 @ 20:00