Calendar
 

Calendar Desktop

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<September 2018>>>
September 2018
SMTWTFS
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 24 Sep 2018 Announcement of Form Captains in Second - Fifth Forms All Day
Monday 24 Sep 2018 Travelling Book Fair arrives in Junior School All Day (Little King's)
Monday 24 Sep 2018 Week for House Drama auditions All Day
Monday 24 Sep 2018 - Sunday 30 Sep 2018 WEEK 4 (B) All Day
Monday 24 Sep 2018 Digital Leaders Meeting - LAP 16:15 - 17:15 (Library Mezz)
Monday 24 Sep 2018 First Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Thinking Skills' - LJC 16:15 - 18:00 (M1)
Monday 24 Sep 2018 GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW 16:20 - 17:45 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Monday 24 Sep 2018 Full SMT Meeting 16:20 - 18:00 (Conference Room)
Monday 24 Sep 2018 Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP From 16:30 (Riverside)
Monday 24 Sep 2018 Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP From 16:30 (Sports Hall)
Monday 24 Sep 2018 Second Form Parent-Tutor Evening - LAP 19:00 - 20:30 (Hall)
Tuesday 25 Sep 2018 No Chapel Senior School (House Meetings for 2nd - 5th form House Leader Appts: Laud - Room 11; Wheeler - IGH; Serlo - Finch's) 08:50 - 09:10
Tuesday 25 Sep 2018 First Meetings of the School Council (Room 11), Charity Committee (Room 10), Catering Committee (Room 13) and Eco Team (Lab 4) From 13:30
Tuesday 25 Sep 2018 First Form Parent-Tutor Evening - LER From 16:30 (Palace)
Tuesday 25 Sep 2018 JSMT Pastoral Meeting - ACH From 16:30 (Room 25)
Tuesday 25 Sep 2018 Senior School Brass Recital - JP From 19:00 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 IAPS Annual Conference begins (until Friday 28th September) All Day
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 1st XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) From 14:30
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 2nd XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (H) From 14:30
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 U10 Hockey -v- The Richard Pate School (A) From 14:30
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 U10 Rugby -v- The Richard Pate School (H) From 14:30
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 U11 A & Development Squads Rugby -v- The Richard Pate School (H) From 14:30
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 U11 A Hockey -v- The Richard Pate School (A) From 14:30
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 U16 XV Rugby -v- Wyedean/Dean Academy (A) From 14:30
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 Staff Evensong (Quire) followed by refreshments (Wardle House) From 17:30
Wednesday 26 Sep 2018 King's Community Choir Rehearsal - JP 19:00 - 20:30 (Hall)
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 Meeting for Open Morning Guides - MJP 08:40 - 09:05 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 Upper Prep WW2 Experience Day at Winchcombe Railway Station 08:50 - 15:00
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 U18 National Schools Hockey Tournament at Cheltenham Ladies' College From 09:00
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 Open Morning Guide Training From 13:30 (DLT)
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 U12 VII A & B Hockey -v- Pate's Grammar School (A) From 16:00
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- High School for Girls (H) From 16:00
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 Chaplaincy Team Meeting - JMW From 16:20 (Conference Room)
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 Internal Assessment of all pupils in Senior School (Industry only) From 18:00
Thursday 27 Sep 2018 Third Form Parent-Tutor Evening - HPC 19:00 - 20:30 (Hall)
Friday 28 Sep 2018 Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly with Headmaster 08:50 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Friday 28 Sep 2018 Lower Shell Parents' Coffee Morning 09:10 - 09:30 (Conference Room)
Friday 28 Sep 2018 SMT Briefing 11:20 - 12:10 (Conference Room)
Friday 28 Sep 2018 Open Morning Guide Training From 13:30 (DLT)
Friday 28 Sep 2018 U8 A Rugby -v- Clifton High School (A) From 14:00
Friday 28 Sep 2018 U9 A Rugby -v- Clifton High School (A) From 14:00
Friday 28 Sep 2018 Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Friday 28 Sep 2018 KSPA Quiz Night From 19:00 (Hall)
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 Hartpury Arena Eventing Qualifier All Day
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 1st XI Hockey -v- Clifton High School (H) From 09:00
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 U12 VII Hockey -v- Clifton High School (H) From 10:00
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 U13 VII A Hockey -v- Clifton High School (H) From 10:00
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 Year 5 History Workshop for non-King's pupils - AET/HC 10:00 - 12:00 (Paddock House/Little Cloister House/Ivor Gurney Hall)
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 U13 XV Rugby -v- Clifton High School (A) From 10:30
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 U14 XV Rugby -v- Clifton High School (A) From 10:30
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 U15 XV Rugby -v- Clifton High School (H) From 10:30
Saturday 29 Sep 2018 U16 XV Rugby -v- Clifton High School (H) From 10:30

Calendar Mobile

Announcement of Form Captains in Second - Fifth Forms on 24 Sep 2018
Travelling Book Fair arrives in Junior School on 24 Sep 2018
Week for House Drama auditions on 24 Sep 2018
WEEK 4 (B) on 24 Sep 2018
Digital Leaders Meeting - LAP on 24 Sep 2018 @ 16:15
First Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Thinking Skills' - LJC on 24 Sep 2018 @ 16:15
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 24 Sep 2018 @ 16:20
Full SMT Meeting on 24 Sep 2018 @ 16:20
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 24 Sep 2018 @ 16:30
Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 24 Sep 2018 @ 16:30
Second Form Parent-Tutor Evening - LAP on 24 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
No Chapel Senior School (House Meetings for 2nd - 5th form House Leader Appts: Laud - Room 11; Wheeler - IGH; Serlo - Finch's) on 25 Sep 2018 @ 08:50
First Meetings of the School Council (Room 11), Charity Committee (Room 10), Catering Committee (Room 13) and Eco Team (Lab 4) on 25 Sep 2018 @ 13:30
First Form Parent-Tutor Evening - LER on 25 Sep 2018 @ 16:30
JSMT Pastoral Meeting - ACH on 25 Sep 2018 @ 16:30
Senior School Brass Recital - JP on 25 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
IAPS Annual Conference begins (until Friday 28th September) on 26 Sep 2018
1st XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 26 Sep 2018 @ 14:30
2nd XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (H) on 26 Sep 2018 @ 14:30
U10 Hockey -v- The Richard Pate School (A) on 26 Sep 2018 @ 14:30
U10 Rugby -v- The Richard Pate School (H) on 26 Sep 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A & Development Squads Rugby -v- The Richard Pate School (H) on 26 Sep 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A Hockey -v- The Richard Pate School (A) on 26 Sep 2018 @ 14:30
U16 XV Rugby -v- Wyedean/Dean Academy (A) on 26 Sep 2018 @ 14:30
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 26 Sep 2018 @ 16:30
Staff Evensong (Quire) followed by refreshments (Wardle House) on 26 Sep 2018 @ 17:30
King's Community Choir Rehearsal - JP on 26 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
Meeting for Open Morning Guides - MJP on 27 Sep 2018 @ 08:40
Upper Prep WW2 Experience Day at Winchcombe Railway Station on 27 Sep 2018 @ 08:50
U18 National Schools Hockey Tournament at Cheltenham Ladies' College on 27 Sep 2018 @ 09:00
Open Morning Guide Training on 27 Sep 2018 @ 13:30
U12 VII A & B Hockey -v- Pate's Grammar School (A) on 27 Sep 2018 @ 16:00
U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- High School for Girls (H) on 27 Sep 2018 @ 16:00
Chaplaincy Team Meeting - JMW on 27 Sep 2018 @ 16:20
Internal Assessment of all pupils in Senior School (Industry only) on 27 Sep 2018 @ 18:00
Third Form Parent-Tutor Evening - HPC on 27 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly with Headmaster on 28 Sep 2018 @ 08:50
Lower Shell Parents' Coffee Morning on 28 Sep 2018 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 28 Sep 2018 @ 11:20
Open Morning Guide Training on 28 Sep 2018 @ 13:30
U8 A Rugby -v- Clifton High School (A) on 28 Sep 2018 @ 14:00
U9 A Rugby -v- Clifton High School (A) on 28 Sep 2018 @ 14:00
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 28 Sep 2018 @ 16:30
KSPA Quiz Night on 28 Sep 2018 @ 19:00
Hartpury Arena Eventing Qualifier on 29 Sep 2018
1st XI Hockey -v- Clifton High School (H) on 29 Sep 2018 @ 09:00
U12 VII Hockey -v- Clifton High School (H) on 29 Sep 2018 @ 10:00
U13 VII A Hockey -v- Clifton High School (H) on 29 Sep 2018 @ 10:00
Year 5 History Workshop for non-King's pupils - AET/HC on 29 Sep 2018 @ 10:00
U13 XV Rugby -v- Clifton High School (A) on 29 Sep 2018 @ 10:30
U14 XV Rugby -v- Clifton High School (A) on 29 Sep 2018 @ 10:30
U15 XV Rugby -v- Clifton High School (H) on 29 Sep 2018 @ 10:30
U16 XV Rugby -v- Clifton High School (H) on 29 Sep 2018 @ 10:30
CEM testing for Junior School, First and Third Form pupils - at intervals during the week on 01 Oct 2018
Fortnight for Sixth Form Academic Mentoring Meetings on 01 Oct 2018
HMC Annual Conference begins in Manchester (until Thursday 4th October) on 01 Oct 2018
Registration deadline for BMAT on 01 Oct 2018
Travelling Book Fair leaves Junior School on 01 Oct 2018
WEEK 5 (A) on 01 Oct 2018
Harvest Rehearsal (Lower Prep, Lower and Upper Shell) on 01 Oct 2018 @ 09:10
Fifth Form Individual Careers Feedback Interviews on 01 Oct 2018 @ 09:10
Junior School King's Voices Harvest Rehearsal on 01 Oct 2018 @ 12:30
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 01 Oct 2018 @ 16:20
Junior School Staff Meeting - ACH on 01 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Juniors, First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 01 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 01 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
STEAKS Meeting on 01 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
Whole Junior School Harvest Rehearsal on 02 Oct 2018 @ 10:15
House Wacky Races Competition for First Form on 02 Oct 2018 @ 13:30
Zoolab Workshop in Lower Transition on 02 Oct 2018 @ 13:30
Lower Shell History Workshop - AET/HC on 02 Oct 2018 @ 13:30
U14 XI Hockey -v- Newent Community School (A) on 02 Oct 2018 @ 15:45
Third and Fourth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Interpreting Greek vases' - KMOB on 02 Oct 2018 @ 16:15
Curriculum Committee (Planning) - SOS on 02 Oct 2018 @ 16:20
Cathedral Organ Scholar 2019 Auditions with Junior School Choristers on 03 Oct 2018 @ 12:30
2nd XI Hockey -v- Balcarras School (A) on 03 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U10 Rugby -v- St Edward's School (H) on 03 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A & Development Squad Rugby -v- St Edward's School (H) on 03 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U16 XI Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 03 Oct 2018 @ 15:00
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 03 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
History and Politics Trip Information Evening - HC on 03 Oct 2018 @ 18:15
King's Community Choir Rehearsal - JP on 03 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
Junior School Harvest Festival on 04 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
Senior School guides helping Junior School Guides Open Morning Meeting on 04 Oct 2018 @ 11:00
Junior School Open Morning Guides Meeting on 04 Oct 2018 @ 12:55
Individual Rehearsals for Singers' Concert on 04 Oct 2018 @ 14:15
U12 VII A Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 04 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U13 VII A Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 04 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U12 XV Rugby -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 04 Oct 2018 @ 15:00
Singers' Concert on 04 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
Deadline for completion of UCAS predicted grades and subject references for Upper Sixth on 05 Oct 2018
Lower Shell visit the Cheltenham Literature Festival on 05 Oct 2018 @ 10:30
SMT Briefing on 05 Oct 2018 @ 11:20
House Leadership Team Lunch on 05 Oct 2018 @ 13:05
House Drama Rehearsal on 05 Oct 2018 @ 13:30
U11 A Hockey -v- Stoneyhurst School (H) on 05 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A Rugby -v- Stoneyhurst School (H) on 05 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 05 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Orlando Trip Parents' Information Evening - LJC on 05 Oct 2018 @ 18:00
Whole School Open Morning on 06 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
1st XV Rugby -v- Wycliffe College (H) on 06 Oct 2018 @ 14:00
2nd XV Rugby -v- Wycliffe College (H) on 06 Oct 2018 @ 14:00
U14 XV Rugby -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 06 Oct 2018 @ 14:00
U15 XV Rugby -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 06 Oct 2018 @ 14:00
U13 XV Rugby -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 06 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
Bicton Arena Eventing Qualifier and Dressage on 07 Oct 2018
Cathedral Festal Evensong to mark the 100th anniversary of Hubert Parry's death with a Procession to the Parry Memorial on 07 Oct 2018 @ 15:00
Junior School Grades entered on System on 08 Oct 2018
WEEK 6 (B) on 08 Oct 2018
Junior School Assembly led by pupils on 08 Oct 2018 @ 08:50
Upper Prep visit the Cheltenham Literature Festival on 08 Oct 2018 @ 10:45
Heads of House and House Captains' Meeting on 08 Oct 2018 @ 13:40
GCSE Dance Performance - RHW on 08 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
Digital Leaders Meeting - LAP on 08 Oct 2018 @ 16:15
Second Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Translation Skills' - RVS on 08 Oct 2018 @ 16:15
Full SMT Meeting on 08 Oct 2018 @ 16:20
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 08 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 08 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Summer Ball Meeting - MJP on 08 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
First Form Taster Day for non-King's pupils on 09 Oct 2018 @ 08:30
First Form Challenge Day at 'Head4Heights', South Cerney - LER on 09 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
JSMT Core Meeting on 09 Oct 2018 @ 09:15
Lower and Upper Transition visit the Cheltenham Literature Festival on 09 Oct 2018 @ 12:30
Junior School ABC Meeting on 09 Oct 2018 @ 13:00
U14 XI Hockey -v- St Edward's School (A) on 09 Oct 2018 @ 16:00
U15 XI Hockey -v- High School for Girls (H) on 09 Oct 2018 @ 16:00
Heads of Departments' Meeting - SOS on 09 Oct 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Drama trip to an Inspector Calls at The Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham - HEH on 09 Oct 2018 @ 17:00
Governors' Strategic Marketing and Development Committee Meeting - JM on 09 Oct 2018 @ 18:30
Parents' Prayer Group Meeting on 10 Oct 2018 @ 08:30
Sixth Form Assembly on 10 Oct 2018 @ 08:50
Junior School KNEX Challenge - PB on 10 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
U10 Hockey -v- Tockington Manor (A) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 14:00
U11 A Hockey -v- Tockington Manor (A) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 14:00
U9 Hockey -v- Tockington Manor (A) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 14:00
2nd XI Hockey -v- Newent Community School (A) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U10 Rugby -v- Rendcomb College (H) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U11 Development Squad -v- Hatherop Castle School (H) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
1st XI Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 15:00
1st XV Rugby -v- Kingham Hill (A) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 15:00
2nd XV Rugby -v- Kingham Hill (A) on 10 Oct 2018 @ 15:00
BBC live broadcast Evensong to mark 100th anniversary of Hubert Parry's death on 10 Oct 2018 @ 15:30
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 10 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Lower Shell Parents' Information Evening for Senior School Transition and Scholarships - SB on 10 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
King's Community Choir Rehearsal - JP on 10 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
U14 National Schools Hockey Tournament at Cheltenham Ladies College on 11 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
Lower Prep visit the Cheltenham Literature Festival on 11 Oct 2018 @ 09:15
Junior School Performing Arts Meeting on 11 Oct 2018 @ 15:30
U12 VII A & B Hockey -v- St Peter's School (A) on 11 Oct 2018 @ 15:45
U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- Pate's Grammar School (A) on 11 Oct 2018 @ 16:00
Fifth Form Parents' Evening LAP on 11 Oct 2018 @ 17:00
Half Term Assessments (Achievement and Industry grades for Senior School) completed on MIS on 11 Oct 2018 @ 18:00
KSPA Annual General Meeting - HM on 11 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly on 12 Oct 2018 @ 08:50
Upper Prep Parents' Coffee Morning on 12 Oct 2018 @ 09:10
Upper Shell visit the Cheltenham Literature Festival on 12 Oct 2018 @ 09:15
SMT Briefing on 12 Oct 2018 @ 11:20
House Drama Rehearsals on 12 Oct 2018 @ 13:30
U9 Rugby -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 12 Oct 2018 @ 14:15
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 12 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Sixth Form Dinner - DB on 12 Oct 2018 @ 19:30
U12 XV Rugby -v- Llandaff Cathedral School (A) on 13 Oct 2018 @ 10:30
U13 VII A Hockey -v- St John's on the Hill (A) on 13 Oct 2018 @ 10:30
U13 XV Rugby -v- Llandaff Cathedral School (A) on 13 Oct 2018 @ 10:30
U14 XV Rugby -v- Llandaff Cathedral School (H) on 13 Oct 2018 @ 10:30
U15 XV Rugby -v- Llandaff Cathedral School (A) on 13 Oct 2018 @ 10:30
U16 XV Rugby -v- Llandaff Cathedral School (H) on 13 Oct 2018 @ 10:30
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Award Navigation Training Walk led by Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Award students - JAB on 14 Oct 2018 @ 11:00
Deadline for Department Audits on 15 Oct 2018
Junior School Grade Cards Completed on 15 Oct 2018
Registration deadline for University Admissions Tests (other than BMAT) on 15 Oct 2018
Whole School Well-being Week on 15 Oct 2018
WEEK 7 (A) on 15 Oct 2018
Whole School Chapel for Well-being Week on 15 Oct 2018 @ 08:50
IGCSE English Resit on 15 Oct 2018 @ 09:30
Sixth Form Leadership Team Meeting on 15 Oct 2018 @ 10:55
Upper Shell and Third Form Buddy Meeting on 15 Oct 2018 @ 11:00
Junior School Informal Concert on 15 Oct 2018 @ 12:35
Heads of Year Meeting - MJP on 15 Oct 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 15 Oct 2018 @ 16:20
Juniors, First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 15 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 15 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Pastoral/Well-being Evening for parents, sponsored by the KSPA on 15 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
Fifth Form 'Elevate' Session on 16 Oct 2018 @ 11:30
U14 XI Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 16 Oct 2018 @ 15:00
U14 XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (A) on 16 Oct 2018 @ 15:45
U15 XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (A) on 16 Oct 2018 @ 15:45
U15 XI Hockey -v- St Edward's School (A) on 16 Oct 2018 @ 16:00
Health and Safety Committee Meeting - JM on 16 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Sixth Form Open Evening for Fifth Form Parents and Pupils - SB on 16 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
Visit from Kaetsu Ariake High School to Junior School on 17 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
Junior School Class and Individual Photographs by Pret-a-Portrait on 17 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
Author visit by Jon Robinson for Third Form on 17 Oct 2018 @ 09:10
Senior School Informal Concert on 17 Oct 2018 @ 13:30
U9 Rugby -v- Dean Close School (A) on 17 Oct 2018 @ 14:00
1st XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (A) on 17 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
U18 XI Hockey -v- St Peter's School (A) on 17 Oct 2018 @ 14:30
Selected Fourth Form and above attend 'Superdry Apprenticeship Hit Squad' talk on 17 Oct 2018 @ 15:30
U16 XI Hockey -v- Stroud High School (A) on 17 Oct 2018 @ 16:00
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 17 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
Sixth Form Theatre Studies trip to see Othello at The Everyman Theatre, Cheltenham - HEH on 17 Oct 2018 @ 18:00
King's Community Choir Rehearsal - JP on 17 Oct 2018 @ 19:00
Tutor period for completion of assessment record sheets (First to Third Form) on 18 Oct 2018 @ 08:35
Performing Arts Workshop 'Beat Goes On' for all pupils in Little King's and Junior School on 18 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
Year Group Photographs for First Form, Third Form, Fifth Form and Lower Sixth on 18 Oct 2018 @ 09:10
Classical Civilisation Quiz on 18 Oct 2018 @ 13:30
House Debating Competition for pupils in Fourth Form and above on 18 Oct 2018 @ 14:20
U12 XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (A) on 18 Oct 2018 @ 15:30
U13 XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (A) on 18 Oct 2018 @ 15:30
U13 VII A Hockey -v- Ribston Hall School (A) on 18 Oct 2018 @ 15:45
NSEA Championships at Keysoe (until Monday 22nd October) on 19 Oct 2018
Tutor period for completion of assessment record sheets (Fourth Form and above) on 19 Oct 2018 @ 08:35
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 19 Oct 2018 @ 08:50
SMT Briefing on 19 Oct 2018 @ 11:20
House Drama Rehearsal on 19 Oct 2018 @ 13:30
Half Term begins for pupils; assessment record sheets taken home on 19 Oct 2018 @ 16:10
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 19 Oct 2018 @ 16:30
History and Politics Tour to Munich departs - HC on 20 Oct 2018 @ 02:00
Half Term Week on 22 Oct 2018
Orlando trip departs - LJC on 22 Oct 2018 @ 04:00
History and Politics Tour to Munich returns - HC on 24 Oct 2018 @ 01:30
Orlando trip returns - LJC on 27 Oct 2018 @ 11:00
WEEK 9 (B) on 29 Oct 2018
Staff INSET Conference Day 1 on 30 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
Staff INSET Conference Day 2 on 31 Oct 2018 @ 09:00
First Form Project Fortnight begins on 'The School and Cathedral Community' on 01 Nov 2018
Junior School Art Exhibition opens at The Roses Theatre, Tewkesbury on 01 Nov 2018
Pupils return from Half Term on 01 Nov 2018
Canon Celia Thomson speaks to the First Form about Cathedral Life on 01 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
U12 XV Rugby -v- Marling School (A) on 01 Nov 2018 @ 15:30
U13 XV Rugby -v- Marling School (A) on 01 Nov 2018 @ 15:30
Governors' Strategic Education and Compliance Meeting - JM on 01 Nov 2018 @ 18:30
Lower Shell Class Assembly on 02 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Junior School House Captains' meet Mrs Haas on 02 Nov 2018 @ 10:35
SMT Briefing on 02 Nov 2018 @ 11:20
House Drama Rehearsal on 02 Nov 2018 @ 13:30
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 02 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
KSPA Committee Meeting - HM on 02 Nov 2018 @ 19:00
GCSE and A Level Art and Design Oil Paint Masterclass with Matt McDermott - ASE on 03 Nov 2018 @ 09:00
Indian Himalaya Social Event - HC on 03 Nov 2018 @ 18:00
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh's Award Practice Expedition Planning Day - JAB on 04 Nov 2018 @ 09:30
WEEK 10 (A) on 05 Nov 2018
Junior School Assembly with the Chaplain on 05 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Third and Fourth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Architecture and Surveying Workshop' - FCL on 05 Nov 2018 @ 16:15
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 05 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Juniors, First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 05 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 05 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
UKMT Senior Maths Challenge for selected Fifth and Sixth Form pupils on 06 Nov 2018
JSMT Core Meeting on 06 Nov 2018 @ 09:15
Junior School House Meetings on 06 Nov 2018 @ 13:00
Meetings of the School Council (Room 11), Charity Committee (Room 10), Catering Committee (Room 13) and Eco Team (Lab 4) on 06 Nov 2018 @ 13:30
U14 XI Hockey -v- Balcarras School (A) on 06 Nov 2018 @ 15:45
U15 XI Hockey -v- St Peter's School (A) on 06 Nov 2018 @ 15:45
Junior School Nativity Meeting - RHW/CJS on 06 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Lecture: 'Beyond the Anthropocene: Artificial Intelligence and the Age of Computers' by Prof. Jarvis, Warwick University - LJC on 06 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee Meeting - JM on 06 Nov 2018 @ 18:30
Upper Sixth Geography Trip to London - FCL on 07 Nov 2018 @ 08:30
Grandparents' Morning in Junior School on 07 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
First Form Cathedral Project Trip, including Evensong - TG on 07 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
Junior School National Young Mathematicians Competition - Round 1 on 07 Nov 2018 @ 12:00
1st XI Hockey -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 07 Nov 2018 @ 14:45
2nd XI Hockey -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 07 Nov 2018 @ 16:00
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 07 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
King's Community Choir Rehearsal - JP on 07 Nov 2018 @ 19:00
Junior School Art Exhibition closes at The Roses Theatre, Tewkesbury on 08 Nov 2018
First Form Taster Day for non-King's pupils on 08 Nov 2018 @ 08:30
Chapel for all Senior School pupils on 08 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Servers' Practice on 08 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
Upper Transition Gunpowder Plot Experience on 08 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
National Young Mathematicians Competition for selected Second Form pupils - WG on 08 Nov 2018 @ 11:00
Chapel Choir Practice on 08 Nov 2018 @ 13:10
U12 VII A & B Hockey -v- St Edward's School (A) on 08 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 08 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
U12 XV Rugby -v- Kingham Hill (A) on 08 Nov 2018 @ 15:15
U13 XV Rugby -v- Kingham Hill (A) on 08 Nov 2018 @ 15:15
Third Form pupils and above attend 'Entrepreneurship - The Wandering Pizza Company' talk by Sam Tyler - DAL on 08 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
First Form Parents' Evening - LER on 08 Nov 2018 @ 17:00
Parents' Prayer Group Cheese and Wine Evening - SJH on 08 Nov 2018 @ 19:30
Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly on 09 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Tutor period in Senior School on 09 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Lower Prep Parents' Coffee Morning on 09 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
Chapel Choir Practice on 09 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 09 Nov 2018 @ 11:20
Chapel Choir Practice on 09 Nov 2018 @ 13:20
Period 5 rescheduled on 09 Nov 2018 @ 13:50
Afternoon Registration in tutor group rooms on 09 Nov 2018 @ 14:35
Remembrance Service on 09 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
Tea for Remembrance guests and parents on 09 Nov 2018 @ 16:10
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 09 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
11+ Co-curricular Scholarships Assessment Day - AET on 10 Nov 2018
U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 10 Nov 2018 @ 10:00
1st XV Rugby -v- St Edward's School (A) on 10 Nov 2018 @ 10:30
U12 XV Rugby -v- St Edward's School (A) on 10 Nov 2018 @ 10:30
U13 XV Rugby -v- St Edward's School (H) on 10 Nov 2018 @ 10:30
U14 XV Rugby -v- St Edward's School (H) on 10 Nov 2018 @ 10:30
U15 XV Rugby -v- St Edward's School (H) on 10 Nov 2018 @ 10:30
U15 XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 10 Nov 2018 @ 11:00
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 11 Nov 2018 @ 10:00
11+ Co-curricular Scholarship Assessments all week by appointment on 12 Nov 2018
Anti Bullying Week on 12 Nov 2018
WEEK 11 (B) on 12 Nov 2018
Junior School Assembly by the Headmaster on 12 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Lower Sixth Progress Tests begin (until Wednesday 14th November) on 12 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
Lower Shell and Second Form Buddy Meeting on 12 Nov 2018 @ 11:00
Fourth Form "Futures" Afternoon on 12 Nov 2018 @ 14:15
Tutor Team Meetings - MJP on 12 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 12 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Full SMT Meeting on 12 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Deadline for calendar entries for Lent Term on 12 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Junior School Staff Meeting - ACH on 12 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Juniors, First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 12 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 12 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Upper Shell visit Careers Fair on 13 Nov 2018 @ 10:55
Careers Fair on 13 Nov 2018 @ 10:55
Third Form visit Careers Fair on 13 Nov 2018 @ 11:20
Fifth Form visit Careers Fair on 13 Nov 2018 @ 12:10
Junior School ABC Meeting on 13 Nov 2018 @ 13:00
Sixth Form Dulverton Committee Meeting on 13 Nov 2018 @ 13:30
U15 XI Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 13 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
Little King's Parents' Evening on 13 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
U14 XV Rugby -v- Newent Community School (A) on 13 Nov 2018 @ 15:30
U14 XI Hockey -v- High School for Girls (H) on 13 Nov 2018 @ 16:00
Fifth and Sixth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'The History of Handwriting' - TG on 13 Nov 2018 @ 16:15
Key Stage One and Key Stage Two Parents' Evening - ACH on 13 Nov 2018 @ 16:15
1st XI Hockey -v- St Edward's School (H) on 14 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
2nd XI Hockey -v- St Edward's School (A) on 14 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
2nd XV Rugby -v- Newent Community School (H) on 14 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U10 Rugby -v- Prior Park School (A) on 14 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A & Development Squad Rugby -v- Prior Park School (A) on 14 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
Curriculum Committee (department audit review) - SOS on 14 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 14 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
King's Community Choir Rehearsal - JP on 14 Nov 2018 @ 19:00
Junior School Council Meeting on 15 Nov 2018 @ 12:30
11+ Academic Scholarship interview training on 15 Nov 2018 @ 13:10
U12 VII A, B & C Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 15 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
Junior School Tea Time Concert - CJS on 15 Nov 2018 @ 15:30
U12 XV Rugby -v- Newent Community School (H) on 15 Nov 2018 @ 15:30
U13 XV Rugby -v- Newent Community School (H) on 15 Nov 2018 @ 15:30
U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- St Peter's School (A) on 15 Nov 2018 @ 15:45
Curriculum Committee (department audit review) - SOS on 15 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Fourth Form Parents' Evening - EAB on 15 Nov 2018 @ 17:00
Whole School Mufti Day - Children in Need Day on 16 Nov 2018
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 16 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
U13 In2Hockey Tournament at Dean Close School on 16 Nov 2018 @ 09:00
Reception Parents' Coffee Morning on 16 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 16 Nov 2018 @ 11:20
House Leadership Team Lunch on 16 Nov 2018 @ 13:05
House Drama Rehearsal on 16 Nov 2018 @ 13:30
U8 Rugby -v- The Richard Pate School (A) on 16 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U9 Rugby -v- The Richard Pate School (A) on 16 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U8 Hockey -v- The Richard Pate School (H) on 16 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
U9 Hockey -v- The Richard Pate School (H) on 16 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 16 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
11+ Academic Scholarship and Entrance Examinations - AET on 17 Nov 2018 @ 09:00
Practice Interviews for Upper Sixth - AFW on 17 Nov 2018 @ 09:30
U13 VII A Hockey -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 17 Nov 2018 @ 13:00
U12 VII A Hockey -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 17 Nov 2018 @ 13:45
2nd XV Rugby -v- Christ College, Brecon (H) on 17 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U12 XV Rugby -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 17 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U13 XV Rugby -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 17 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U14 XV Rugby -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 17 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U15 XV Rugby -v- Christ College, Brecon (A) on 17 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U16 XV Rugby -v- Christ College, Brecon (H) on 17 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 18 Nov 2018 @ 10:00
Macbeth Rehearsal - HEH on 18 Nov 2018 @ 13:00
Deadline for the return of Senior School Carol Service ticket requests on 19 Nov 2018
WEEK 12 (A) on 19 Nov 2018
Junior School Orchestra in Assembly on 19 Nov 2018 @ 08:45
Upper Sixth Economics trip to 'Economics in Action' at the University of Warwick on 19 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
Upper Prep trip to Cheltenham Synagogue on 19 Nov 2018 @ 09:30
First and Second Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Mirror to a Mediaeval World' - DJE on 19 Nov 2018 @ 16:15
Curriculum Committee (Planning) - SOS on 19 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Heads of Year Meeting - MJP on 19 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 19 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 19 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 19 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Summer Ball Meeting - MJP on 19 Nov 2018 @ 19:00
Deadline for Sixth Form Transition forms on 20 Nov 2018
Junior School Informal Concert on 20 Nov 2018 @ 12:35
Junior School Maths Challenge - PB on 20 Nov 2018 @ 14:00
U15 XI Hockey -v- Balcarras School (A) on 20 Nov 2018 @ 15:45
U14 XI Hockey -v- Stroud High School (H) on 20 Nov 2018 @ 16:00
Calendar co-ordination Meeting - SOS on 20 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
JSMT Academic Meeting on 20 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Macbeth Dress Rehearsal - HEH on 20 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Full Governors' Meeting - HM on 20 Nov 2018 @ 18:30
U10 Rugby -v- Dean Close School (A) on 21 Nov 2018 @ 14:00
U8 Rugby -v- Hatherop Castle School (A) on 21 Nov 2018 @ 14:00
1st XI Hockey -v- King's School, Worcester (H) on 21 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
1st XV Rugby -v- Beaufort School (H) on 21 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
2nd XI Hockey -v- King's School, Worcester (A) on 21 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
2nd XV Rugby -v- Beaufort School (H) on 21 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A Rugby -v- The Grange School (H) on 21 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
11+ Academic Scholarship and Entrance Examination Markers' Meeting - AET on 21 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Deadline for Lower Sixth progress test marks to be completed on MIS on 21 Nov 2018 @ 18:00
First Performance of Macbeth - HEH on 21 Nov 2018 @ 19:30
Senior School Chapel on 22 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Chorister Cake Sale on 22 Nov 2018 @ 10:20
U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- Cokethorpe School (H) on 22 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U12 VII A Hockey -v- Ribston Hall School (A) on 22 Nov 2018 @ 14:45
U13 XV -v- Wyedean/Dean Academy triangular match (A) on 22 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
Junior School Performing Arts Meeting on 22 Nov 2018 @ 15:30
Deadline for Upper Sixth UCAS applications on 22 Nov 2018 @ 16:10
11+ Co-curricular Scholarship Meeting - AET on 22 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Second Performance of Macbeth - HEH on 22 Nov 2018 @ 19:30
Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly on 23 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
No Chapel in Senior School: Tutor Period on 23 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Junior School Learning Skills Parents' Coffee Morning on 23 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
Upper Shell to visit 'Click' (Internet Safety) on 23 Nov 2018 @ 11:15
SMT Briefing on 23 Nov 2018 @ 11:20
House Drama Rehearsal on 23 Nov 2018 @ 13:30
KSPA Christmas Fayre set-up on 23 Nov 2018 @ 15:30
U12 VII A & B Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 24 Nov 2018 @ 10:00
Year 5 Art Workshop for non-King's pupils - AET/ASE on 24 Nov 2018 @ 10:00
U14 XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 24 Nov 2018 @ 11:00
KSPA Christmas Fayre - HM on 24 Nov 2018 @ 11:00
Cathedral Performance of The Christmas Truce, Ian King - Cathedral Choir with Boy and Girl choristers on 24 Nov 2018 @ 17:00
Indian Himalaya Fund Raising Evening - HC on 24 Nov 2018 @ 19:00
Fortnight for Sixth Form Academic Mentoring Meetings on 26 Nov 2018
WEEK 13 (B) on 26 Nov 2018
Upper Sixth English Literature students attend OCR A Level English Conference - CBM on 26 Nov 2018 @ 08:00
Lower Prep Class Assembly on 26 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Infant Nativity Rehearsal on 26 Nov 2018 @ 09:00
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 26 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Full SMT Meeting on 26 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
Juniors, First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 26 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 26 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
Infant Nativity Rehearsal on 27 Nov 2018 @ 09:00
ABRSM Music Examinations on 27 Nov 2018 @ 09:00
JSMT Core Meeting on 27 Nov 2018 @ 09:15
Lower Sixth progress tests review for Heads of Departments on 27 Nov 2018 @ 13:10
U14 XI Hockey -v- St Peter's School (A) on 27 Nov 2018 @ 15:45
Curriculum Committee (department audit review) - SOS on 27 Nov 2018 @ 16:20
JSMT Pastoral Meeting - ACH on 27 Nov 2018 @ 16:30
End of term assessments (Achievement and Industry grades for Senior School) completed on MIS on 27 Nov 2018 @ 18:00
Subject reports completed on MIS for Second, Third and Fifth Forms and Upper Sixth on 27 Nov 2018 @ 18:00
U11 A & Development Squad Rugby -v- Dean Close School (A) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:00
1st XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (H) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
1st XV Rugby -v- Cokethorpe School (H) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
2nd XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U10 Hockey -v- St Edward's School (H) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U10 Rugby -v- The Downs School (A) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A Hockey -v- St Edward's School (H) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U11 Development Squad -v- The Downs School (A) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U16 XV Rugby -v- Cokethorpe School (H) on 28 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
House Drama Dress and Technical Rehearsal on 28 Nov 2018 @ 16:15
Junior Voices Project Concert on 28 Nov 2018 @ 18:00
Tutor period for completion of personal reports (Second and Third Forms) on 29 Nov 2018 @ 08:35
Infant Nativity Rehearsal on 29 Nov 2018 @ 09:00
U12 Rugby Tournament -v- Cokethorpe School (A) on 29 Nov 2018 @ 12:00
Lower Shell Art Workshop - AET/ASE on 29 Nov 2018 @ 13:30
Upper Prep WW2 Tea Party for Parents and Grandparents on 29 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
U13 XV Rugby -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 29 Nov 2018 @ 15:00
U12 VII A & B Hockey -v- High School for Girls (H) on 29 Nov 2018 @ 16:00
Lower Sixth Parents' Evening with Heads of Departments - DB on 29 Nov 2018 @ 17:00
Lower and Upper Sixth Business trip to The Morgan Motor Company and Westons Cider on 30 Nov 2018 @ 08:30
Tutor period for completion of personal reports (Fifth Form and Upper Sixth) on 30 Nov 2018 @ 08:35
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 30 Nov 2018 @ 08:50
Lower Transition Parents' Coffee Morning on 30 Nov 2018 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 30 Nov 2018 @ 11:20
U9 Hockey -v- Berkhampstead School H) on 30 Nov 2018 @ 14:30
House Drama Rehearsal on 30 Nov 2018 @ 16:15
House Drama on 30 Nov 2018 @ 19:00
U13 VII A Hockey -v- Tockington Manor School (A) on 01 Dec 2018 @ 10:00
U14 XV Rugby -v- Rendcomb College (H) on 01 Dec 2018 @ 10:30
U15 XV Rugby -v- Rendcomb College (H) on 01 Dec 2018 @ 10:30
Cathedral Boy and Girl Choristers and Cathedral Junior Choir Fundraising Coffee Concert on 01 Dec 2018 @ 11:00
U12 VII A Hockey -v- Tockington Manor School (A) on 01 Dec 2018 @ 11:00
Gold and Silver Duke of Edinburgh's Award Planning Day - JAB on 02 Dec 2018 @ 09:30
Contact the Elderly Christmas Tea Party on 02 Dec 2018 @ 14:00
Cathedral Advent Carol Service on 02 Dec 2018 @ 18:00
WEEK 14 (A) on 03 Dec 2018
Junior School Assembly led by pupils on 03 Dec 2018 @ 08:50
Infant Nativity Rehearsal on 03 Dec 2018 @ 09:00
Servers' Practice for Advent Eucharist on 03 Dec 2018 @ 09:10
SMT Policy Review Day on 03 Dec 2018 @ 09:30
Upper Shell and Third Form Buddy Meeting on 03 Dec 2018 @ 11:00
Chapel Choir Practice for Advent Eucharist on 03 Dec 2018 @ 13:30
GCSE Dance Performance - RHW on 03 Dec 2018 @ 14:30
Tutor Team Meetings - MJP on 03 Dec 2018 @ 16:20
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 03 Dec 2018 @ 16:30
Third and Fourth Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 03 Dec 2018 @ 16:30
Tutor reports completed on MIS on 03 Dec 2018 @ 18:00
Junior School Grades entered on system on 04 Dec 2018
Senior School Advent Eucharist on 04 Dec 2018 @ 08:55
Infant Nativity Rehearsal on 04 Dec 2018 @ 09:00
Junior School ABC Meeting on 04 Dec 2018 @ 13:00
Heads of Departments' Meeting - SOS on 04 Dec 2018 @ 16:20
Junior School National Young Mathematicians Competition - Round 2 on 05 Dec 2018 @ 12:00
U11 A & Development Squad Hockey -v- Berkhampstead School (H) on 05 Dec 2018 @ 14:00
1st XI Hockey -v- Cokethorpe School (H) on 05 Dec 2018 @ 14:30
1st XV Rugby -v- Rendcomb College (H) on 05 Dec 2018 @ 14:30
U10 Rugby -v- Berkhampstead School (H) on 05 Dec 2018 @ 14:30
U11 A Rugby -v- Colston's School (H) on 05 Dec 2018 @ 14:30
U11 Development Squad Rugby -v- Berkhampstead School (H) on 05 Dec 2018 @ 14:30
Tutor period for completion of personal reports (Second and Third Forms) on 06 Dec 2018 @ 08:35
Infant Nativity Rehearsal on 06 Dec 2018 @ 09:00
Chamber Choir Rehearsal for Festival of Carols on 06 Dec 2018 @ 09:10
U13 Rugby Tournament -v- Cokethorpe School (A) on 06 Dec 2018 @ 12:00
U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- Balcarras School (A) on 06 Dec 2018 @ 15:45