Calendar
 

Calendar Desktop

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<June 2018>>>
June 2018
SMTWTFS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 18 Jun 2018 - Sunday 24 Jun 2018 Week 10 (A) All Day
Wednesday 20 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Principals/Dancers) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall/Room 11)
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 Lower and Upper Transition trip to Cotswold Farm Park 09:30 - 15:00
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 Gloucester City District Athletics Champtionships at the Prince of Wales Stadium From 10:00
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 Junior School House Music - CJS 14:00 - 16:30 (Hall)
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 U12 XI Cricket -v- Clifton High School (H) From 14:30
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 U13 XI Cricket -v- Clifton High School (H) From 14:30
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 Third and Fourth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'To Plastic or Not to Plastic?' - JAB 16:15 - 18:00 (Lab 1)
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 First Form, Third Form and Lower Sixth examination marks and grades recorded on PASS From 18:00
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Third Form and above attend Chapel 08:50 - 09:05 (Quire)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Key Stage One Commendations Assembly 08:50 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Little King's Parents' Coffee Morning 09:10 - 09:30 (Conference Room)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 First Form Activity Weekend at Beam House departs - LER From 12:00
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Key Stage Two Sports Day 15:15 - 16:15 (Paddock)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Indian Himalaya Fund Raising Evening - HC 19:00 - 21:30 (Hall)
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (A) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 2nd XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U13 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U14 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U15 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol A) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 Year 5 DT Workshop for non-King's pupils - CB/AET 11:00 - 13:00 (DT Workshop)
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 Three Choirs Rehearsal at Hereford 11:00 - 17:30
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Cheltenham Ladies' College (H/A) From 13:30
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U14 Girls' Cricket -v- Cheltenham Ladies' College (H/A) From 13:30
Sunday 24 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket Team attend Day One of Llandaff Cathedral School Cricket Festival - ANB/ARB All Day
Sunday 24 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Principals) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 09:30 - 12:30 (Finch's Hall)
Sunday 24 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 13:30 - 15:30 (Finch's Hall)
Monday 25 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket Team attend Day Two of Llandaff Cathedral School Cricket Festival - ANB/ARB All Day
Monday 25 Jun 2018 Examination Review Week begins for Fourth Form All Day
Monday 25 Jun 2018 - Sunday 1 Jul 2018 Week 11 (B) All Day
Monday 25 Jun 2018 Gloucester City Primary Athletics - RAC 09:30 - 14:30
Monday 25 Jun 2018 Junior School Top Table Lunch From 12:10 (Hall)
Monday 25 Jun 2018 U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Ribston hall School (H) From 16:00
Monday 25 Jun 2018 GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW 16:20 - 17:45 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Monday 25 Jun 2018 First Form Activity Weekend returns from Beam House - LER From 17:00
Monday 25 Jun 2018 Summer Ball Committee Meeting - MJP From 19:00 (Conference Room)
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 Lower Sixth Economics and Business trip to London to The Financial District and local businesses - DAL 07:00 - 19:00
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 First Form project on 'The Individual' launch 09:10 - 10:00 (DLT)
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket -v- Bristol Grammar School (H) From 11:00
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 Junior School Informal Concert 12:35 - 13:15 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 Heads of Departments and Sixth Form Tutors attend Lower Sixth Review Meeting From 13:10
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 U15 District Rounders Tournament (H) From 16:00
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 JSMT Academic Meeting - ACH From 16:20 (Room 21)
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 Senior Prefects' and House Captains' Dinner - MJP From 19:00 (Hall)
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Sixth Form Induction Day for all pupils intending to join the Lower Sixth in September All Day
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Kindergarten Trip to the Cotswold Farm Park 09:30 - 15:00
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Reception Trip to All Things Wild 09:30 - 15:00
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Third Form Certificate in Personal Finance Unit 3 13:45 - 14:30 (Business Studies ICT Room)
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 U11 A Cricket -v- The Elms School (H) From 14:30
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Principals/Dancers) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall/Room 11)
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 First to Fourth Form subjects reports completed on PASS From 18:00
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Fourth Form examination marks and grades, including updated predicted grades, recorded on PASS From 18:00
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Subject reports printed for tutors, Heads of Year and Headmaster All Day
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Full run-through Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production 08:45 - 10:30 (Hall)
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 No Chapel in Senior School (House Meetings: Laud - Room 11; Wheeler - IGH; Serlo - Finch's Hall) 08:50 - 09:05
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Full SMT Meeting 10:15 - 12:10 (Conference Room)
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Full run-through Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production 14:00 - 15:30 (Hall)
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 U12 District Rounders Tournament (H) From 16:00
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Stroud High School (H) From 16:00
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Lower Sixth Parents' Evening - BSB 17:00 - 19:00 (Hall)
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Key Stage Two grades cards on PASS All Day
Friday 29 Jun 2018 No Chapel: Tutor period for First, Second, Third and Fourth Form preparation of pupilsÕ personal reports 08:35 - 09:05
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly 08:50 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Lower Sixth Biology Field Trip - BSB/JAB 09:00 - 16:10
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Technical Rehearsal for Key Stage Two Production 09:30 - 11:00 (Hall)
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Technical Rehearsal for Key Stage Two Production 14:00 - 16:10 (Hall)
Friday 29 Jun 2018 U8 Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (A) From 14:30
Friday 29 Jun 2018 U9 Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (A) From 14:30
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall)
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 Primary Schools' Science and Engineering Challenge - AGM 09:00 - 12:00 (Hall)
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U12 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U13 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (A) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U14 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U15 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U14 A & B Rounders -v- Wycliffe College (A) From 13:30
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U15 A & B Rounders -v- Wycliffe College (A) From 13:30

Calendar Mobile

Week 10 (A) on 18 Jun 2018
Calendar Co-ordination Meeting - SOS on 20 Jun 2018 @ 16:20
Joseph Rehearsal (Principals/Dancers) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 20 Jun 2018 @ 16:30
Lower and Upper Transition trip to Cotswold Farm Park on 21 Jun 2018 @ 09:30
Gloucester City District Athletics Champtionships at the Prince of Wales Stadium on 21 Jun 2018 @ 10:00
Junior School House Music - CJS on 21 Jun 2018 @ 14:00
U12 XI Cricket -v- Clifton High School (H) on 21 Jun 2018 @ 14:30
U13 XI Cricket -v- Clifton High School (H) on 21 Jun 2018 @ 14:30
Third and Fourth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'To Plastic or Not to Plastic?' - JAB on 21 Jun 2018 @ 16:15
First Form, Third Form and Lower Sixth examination marks and grades recorded on PASS on 21 Jun 2018 @ 18:00
Third Form and above attend Chapel on 22 Jun 2018 @ 08:50
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 22 Jun 2018 @ 08:50
Little King's Parents' Coffee Morning on 22 Jun 2018 @ 09:10
First Form Activity Weekend at Beam House departs - LER on 22 Jun 2018 @ 12:00
Key Stage Two Sports Day on 22 Jun 2018 @ 15:15
Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 22 Jun 2018 @ 16:30
Indian Himalaya Fund Raising Evening - HC on 22 Jun 2018 @ 19:00
1st XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (A) on 23 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
2nd XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) on 23 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U13 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) on 23 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U14 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) on 23 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U15 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol A) on 23 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
Year 5 DT Workshop for non-King's pupils - CB/AET on 23 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
Three Choirs Rehearsal at Hereford on 23 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Cheltenham Ladies' College (H/A) on 23 Jun 2018 @ 13:30
U14 Girls' Cricket -v- Cheltenham Ladies' College (H/A) on 23 Jun 2018 @ 13:30
1st XI Cricket Team attend Day One of Llandaff Cathedral School Cricket Festival - ANB/ARB on 24 Jun 2018
Joseph Rehearsal (Principals) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 24 Jun 2018 @ 09:30
Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 24 Jun 2018 @ 13:30
1st XI Cricket Team attend Day Two of Llandaff Cathedral School Cricket Festival - ANB/ARB on 25 Jun 2018
Examination Review Week begins for Fourth Form on 25 Jun 2018
Week 11 (B) on 25 Jun 2018
Gloucester City Primary Athletics - RAC on 25 Jun 2018 @ 09:30
Junior School Top Table Lunch on 25 Jun 2018 @ 12:10
U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Ribston hall School (H) on 25 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 25 Jun 2018 @ 16:20
First Form Activity Weekend returns from Beam House - LER on 25 Jun 2018 @ 17:00
Summer Ball Committee Meeting - MJP on 25 Jun 2018 @ 19:00
Lower Sixth Economics and Business trip to London to The Financial District and local businesses - DAL on 26 Jun 2018 @ 07:00
First Form project on 'The Individual' launch on 26 Jun 2018 @ 09:10
1st XI Cricket -v- Bristol Grammar School (H) on 26 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
Junior School Informal Concert on 26 Jun 2018 @ 12:35
Heads of Departments and Sixth Form Tutors attend Lower Sixth Review Meeting on 26 Jun 2018 @ 13:10
U15 District Rounders Tournament (H) on 26 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
JSMT Academic Meeting - ACH on 26 Jun 2018 @ 16:20
Senior Prefects' and House Captains' Dinner - MJP on 26 Jun 2018 @ 19:00
Sixth Form Induction Day for all pupils intending to join the Lower Sixth in September on 27 Jun 2018
Kindergarten Trip to the Cotswold Farm Park on 27 Jun 2018 @ 09:30
Reception Trip to All Things Wild on 27 Jun 2018 @ 09:30
Third Form Certificate in Personal Finance Unit 3 on 27 Jun 2018 @ 13:45
U11 A Cricket -v- The Elms School (H) on 27 Jun 2018 @ 14:30
Joseph Rehearsal (Principals/Dancers) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 27 Jun 2018 @ 16:30
First to Fourth Form subjects reports completed on PASS on 27 Jun 2018 @ 18:00
Fourth Form examination marks and grades, including updated predicted grades, recorded on PASS on 27 Jun 2018 @ 18:00
Subject reports printed for tutors, Heads of Year and Headmaster on 28 Jun 2018
Full run-through Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production on 28 Jun 2018 @ 08:45
No Chapel in Senior School (House Meetings: Laud - Room 11; Wheeler - IGH; Serlo - Finch's Hall) on 28 Jun 2018 @ 08:50
Full SMT Meeting on 28 Jun 2018 @ 10:15
Full run-through Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production on 28 Jun 2018 @ 14:00
U12 District Rounders Tournament (H) on 28 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Stroud High School (H) on 28 Jun 2018 @ 16:00
Lower Sixth Parents' Evening - BSB on 28 Jun 2018 @ 17:00
Key Stage Two grades cards on PASS on 29 Jun 2018
No Chapel: Tutor period for First, Second, Third and Fourth Form preparation of pupilsÕ personal reports on 29 Jun 2018 @ 08:35
Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly on 29 Jun 2018 @ 08:50
Lower Sixth Biology Field Trip - BSB/JAB on 29 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
Technical Rehearsal for Key Stage Two Production on 29 Jun 2018 @ 09:30
Technical Rehearsal for Key Stage Two Production on 29 Jun 2018 @ 14:00
U8 Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (A) on 29 Jun 2018 @ 14:30
U9 Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (A) on 29 Jun 2018 @ 14:30
Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 29 Jun 2018 @ 16:30
Primary Schools' Science and Engineering Challenge - AGM on 30 Jun 2018 @ 09:00
1st XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) on 30 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U12 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) on 30 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U13 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (A) on 30 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U14 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) on 30 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U15 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) on 30 Jun 2018 @ 11:00
U14 A & B Rounders -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 30 Jun 2018 @ 13:30
U15 A & B Rounders -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 30 Jun 2018 @ 13:30
Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 01 Jul 2018 @ 09:30
GKSS Boys' Cricket, Girls' Hockey and Netball on 01 Jul 2018 @ 11:00
Key Stage Two grade cards to ACH on 02 Jul 2018
Little King's and Key Stage One reports to ACH on 02 Jul 2018
Week 12 (A) on 02 Jul 2018
4th Form Latin & Classical Civilisation pupils & L6 Classical Civilisation pupils trip to The British Museum - POB on 02 Jul 2018 @ 07:30
ABRSM Music Examinations - all day on 02 Jul 2018 @ 08:35
Photographs for Key Stage Two Production on 02 Jul 2018 @ 08:45
Third Form Diptheria, Tetanus, Polio and Meningitis ACWY Vaccinations on 02 Jul 2018 @ 09:00
Tutor reports completed on PASS on 02 Jul 2018 @ 11:20
Dress Rehearsal for Key Stage Two Production on 02 Jul 2018 @ 14:00
Peer Mentor Training - MJP on 02 Jul 2018 @ 14:15
Junior School Staff Meeting - ACH on 02 Jul 2018 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 02 Jul 2018 @ 16:20
Staff Function - ANB on 02 Jul 2018 @ 16:30
Internal subject references due to tutors for Oxbridge, Medic and Veterinary Applicants on 02 Jul 2018 @ 18:00
The King's School Festival begins on 03 Jul 2018
Aztec History Workshop for Lower Shell pupils on 03 Jul 2018 @ 09:10
Fourth Form Geography trip to Gloucester on 03 Jul 2018 @ 09:10
Reception Forest School - Crickley Hill on 03 Jul 2018 @ 09:30
U15 Girls' Cricket -v- High School for Girls (H) on 03 Jul 2018 @ 16:00
Meeting to review First to Third Form pupils progress in School Examinations - SOS on 03 Jul 2018 @ 16:10
First Performance of Mary Poppins on 03 Jul 2018 @ 19:00
Parents' Prayer Group Meeting on 04 Jul 2018 @ 08:30
Second Performance of Mary Poppins on 04 Jul 2018 @ 09:15
Full SMT Meeting on 04 Jul 2018 @ 09:30
U11 A & Development Squads Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (H) on 04 Jul 2018 @ 14:00
Joseph Rehearsal (Principals/Dancers) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 04 Jul 2018 @ 16:30
KSPA Meeting - HM on 04 Jul 2018 @ 19:00
Heads of Year Reports completed on PASS on 05 Jul 2018
No Chapel: Tutor period for First, Second, Third and Fourth Form preparation of pupilsÕ personal reports on 05 Jul 2018 @ 08:35
Upper Transition Class Assembly on 05 Jul 2018 @ 08:50
Sixth Form Conference on 05 Jul 2018 @ 09:00
First Form complete projects on 'The Individual' on 05 Jul 2018 @ 09:10
Chorister Cake Sale on 05 Jul 2018 @ 10:20
Heads of Departments, Head of Fourth Form and Fourth Form Tutors attend Fourth Form Review Meeting on 05 Jul 2018 @ 13:20
First Form Mini Projects are to be marked by staff on 05 Jul 2018 @ 14:25
U12 Rounders -v- Ribston Hall School (A) on 05 Jul 2018 @ 15:45
U13 Rounders -v- Ribston Hall School (A) on 05 Jul 2018 @ 15:45
Third Performance of Mary Poppins on 05 Jul 2018 @ 19:00
Junior School Move Up Day on 06 Jul 2018
Sports Day: Senior School pupils attend school in tracksuits on 06 Jul 2018
Chapel for all year groups in Senior School on 06 Jul 2018 @ 08:50
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 06 Jul 2018 @ 08:50
Buses depart for Prince of Wales Stadium on 06 Jul 2018 @ 10:45
House Athletics Championship at Prince of Wales Stadium, Cheltenham on 06 Jul 2018 @ 12:00
Technical Rehearsal for Joseph on 06 Jul 2018 @ 13:30
Buses depart from Prince of Wales Stadium on 06 Jul 2018 @ 15:15
Move Up Tea Party for Junior School parents - ACH on 06 Jul 2018 @ 15:15
Junior School Staff Handover Meeting - ACH on 06 Jul 2018 @ 16:30
Second Form Social - HPC on 06 Jul 2018 @ 16:30
NSEA One Day Equestrian Event at Bicton Arena on 07 Jul 2018
Fourth Form Geography coursework write up day - RV on 07 Jul 2018 @ 10:00
NSEA One Day Equestrian Event at Bicton Arena on 08 Jul 2018
Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 08 Jul 2018 @ 09:30
End of Year Farewell Evening for Choristers - AS on 08 Jul 2018 @ 17:00
Leavers' Eucharist on 08 Jul 2018 @ 18:00
Leavers' Reception on 08 Jul 2018 @ 19:00
No After School Clubs for Junior School except Orchestra on 09 Jul 2018
Week 13 (B) on 09 Jul 2018
Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH on 09 Jul 2018 @ 09:00
Junior School Top Table Lunch on 09 Jul 2018 @ 12:10
Junior School Final Assembly - ACH on 09 Jul 2018 @ 14:30
Headmasters' reports completed on PASS on 09 Jul 2018 @ 18:00
Sports Photographs on 10 Jul 2018 @ 08:35
Congregational Practice for End of Year Service on 10 Jul 2018 @ 09:00
House Meetings (Wheeler - Finch's Hall; Serlo - Ivor Gurney Hall; Laud - Room 11) on 10 Jul 2018 @ 09:25
Year Assemblies (6th Fm - Dulverton; 5th Fm - DLT; 4th Fm - Hall; 3rd Fm - Finch's Hall; 2nd Fm - IGH; 1st Fm - Rm 11) on 10 Jul 2018 @ 09:40
Headmaster's End of Year Assembly on 10 Jul 2018 @ 10:05
Rehearsal for Junior School SoirŽe on 10 Jul 2018 @ 10:15
Break on 10 Jul 2018 @ 11:20
Choir and Servers' Practice for End of Year Service on 10 Jul 2018 @ 11:30
End of School day for Fifth Form (unless required for rehearsals) on 10 Jul 2018 @ 11:40
Normal timetable resumes for Lower Sixth and Fourth Form and below (shortened period 3) on 10 Jul 2018 @ 11:40
Upper Sixth Cathedral Tower Trip 1 on 10 Jul 2018 @ 11:40
Swing Band practice for Speech Day on 10 Jul 2018 @ 12:40
Upper Sixth Cathedral Tower Trip 2 on 10 Jul 2018 @ 12:40
End of School day for Upper Sixth on 10 Jul 2018 @ 13:40
Rehearsal for Junior School SoirŽe on 10 Jul 2018 @ 14:15
End of Term Kindergarten on 10 Jul 2018 @ 15:15
First Performance of Joseph - MCC/HEH on 10 Jul 2018 @ 19:00
Upper Shell Leavers' SoirŽe on 10 Jul 2018 @ 19:00
Senior School Activities Day - no school buses operating this evening on 11 Jul 2018
Practice for Junior School Speech Day on 11 Jul 2018 @ 09:15
MatinŽe performance of Joseph - MCC/HEH on 11 Jul 2018 @ 14:00
Junior School Speech Day on 11 Jul 2018 @ 14:30
End of Term for Little King's and Junior School pupils on 11 Jul 2018 @ 16:20
Proofreading completed for reports on PASS on 11 Jul 2018 @ 18:00
Second Performance of Joseph - MCC/HEH on 11 Jul 2018 @ 19:00
Tutor Period on 12 Jul 2018 @ 08:35
Prizewinners' Practice on 12 Jul 2018 @ 09:00
Senior School Speech Day on 12 Jul 2018 @ 10:00
Break on 12 Jul 2018 @ 11:35
Morning Coffee for parents and guests on 12 Jul 2018 @ 11:35
Pupils return to tutor rooms to prepare for End of Year Service on 12 Jul 2018 @ 12:00
End of Year Service on 12 Jul 2018 @ 12:30
Buses leave on 12 Jul 2018 @ 13:00
Buffet Lunch on 12 Jul 2018 @ 13:30
First to Fourth Form reports printed and posted home on 12 Jul 2018 @ 16:10
King's Summer Ball on 13 Jul 2018 @ 19:00
Senior Sports Tour departs for Malaysia - AJP on 14 Jul 2018 @ 02:30
Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Award Assessed Expedition (Black Mountains) begins - JAB on 15 Jul 2018 @ 18:00
Summer Holiday Weeks on 16 Jul 2018
Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Award Practice Expedition (Black Mountains) returns - JAB on 19 Jul 2018 @ 18:00
Summer Holiday Week on 23 Jul 2018
Senior Sports Tour returns from Malaysia - AJP on 27 Jul 2018 @ 10:00
Summer Holiday Week on 13 Aug 2018
Publication of Upper Sixth Examination Results on 16 Aug 2018 @ 08:30
Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Award kit exchange on 16 Aug 2018 @ 09:00
Publication of Fifth Form IGCSE Results on 16 Aug 2018 @ 11:00
Summer Holiday Week on 20 Aug 2018
Publication of Fifth Form GCSE Results on 23 Aug 2018 @ 09:00
Publication of Fourth Form GCSE Results on 23 Aug 2018 @ 10:00
Summer Holiday Week on 27 Aug 2018
Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Award Assessed Expedition (Beacons) begins - JAB on 30 Aug 2018 @ 09:00
Gold Duke of Edinburgh's Award Assessed Expedition (Beacons) returns - JAB on 02 Sep 2018 @ 16:00