Calendar
 

Calendar Desktop

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<May 2019>>>
May 2019
SMTWTFS
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 6 May 2019 - Friday 24 May 2019 External exams taking place in Chapter House until 24th May All Day Chapter House
Monday 13 May 2019 - Sunday 19 May 2019 WEEK 4 (B) All Day
Monday 20 May 2019 Exam preparation period begins for Junior School, First, Third and Fourth Forms All Day
Monday 20 May 2019 - Sunday 26 May 2019 WEEK 5 (A) All Day
Monday 20 May 2019 Lower Shell Class Assembly 08:40 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Monday 20 May 2019 Second Form buddies attend Lower Shell Assembly 08:40 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Monday 20 May 2019 Rehearsal for Key Stage One Summer production - BAG 09:10 - 10:30 (Hall)
Monday 20 May 2019 GCSE Religious Studies Full Course Examination 09:30 - 10:30
Monday 20 May 2019 Junior School Gifted and Talented Session - RAC 15:30 - 16:30 (Sports Hall)
Monday 20 May 2019 Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Assessed Expedition in Cotswolds returns- JAB 16:00 - 17:00
Monday 20 May 2019 U12 Girls' Cricket -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) 16:15 - 17:15
Monday 20 May 2019 GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW 16:20 - 17:45 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Monday 20 May 2019 1st XI Cricket -v- Malvern College (H) 16:30 - 17:30
Monday 20 May 2019 First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP From 16:30 (Sports Hall)
Monday 20 May 2019 Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP From 16:30 (Riverside)
Tuesday 21 May 2019 ACH on Inspection (until 23rd May) All Day
Tuesday 21 May 2019 Deadline for Tutor Reports for Lower Sixth 'Short Reports' All Day
Tuesday 21 May 2019 K'NEX Challenge Final 09:00 - 15:00
Tuesday 21 May 2019 Dress rehearsal for Key Stage One Summer production - BAG 10:30 - 11:30 (Hall)
Tuesday 21 May 2019 Junior School Orchestra in an Afternoon' - CJS 14:00 - 17:15 (Hall)
Tuesday 21 May 2019 U14 Rounders -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) 16:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 21 May 2019 U15 Rounders -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) 16:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 21 May 2019 Governors' Strategic Education and Compliance Committee Meeting - LG From 18:30 (Conference Room)
Wednesday 22 May 2019 Second Form trip to Normandy returns All Day
Wednesday 22 May 2019 U11A & Development Squad XI Girls Cricket -v- Rendcomb College (A) 14:00 - 15:00
Wednesday 22 May 2019 Key Stage One Summer production - BAG 14:30 - 15:30 (Hall)
Wednesday 22 May 2019 U11A & Development Squad XI Cricket -v- The Elm's School (A), depart 1.15pm 14:30 - 15:30
Wednesday 22 May 2019 Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM 16:30 - 18:00 Finch's Hall
Thursday 23 May 2019 Fourth Form 'Taster Day' in the Sixth Form All Day
Thursday 23 May 2019 Lower Sixth 'Short Reports' printed and posted home All Day
Thursday 23 May 2019 Tutor period for completion of assessment record sheets; record sheets taken home 08:35 - 09:05
Thursday 23 May 2019 Upper Prep History Trip to Belas Knap 09:00 - 15:00
Thursday 23 May 2019 Lower Shell DT Workshop 13:30 - 15:00 (DT)
Thursday 23 May 2019 U12 A & B Rounders -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley's School (A) 15:00 - 16:00
Thursday 23 May 2019 Fourth Form Parents' and Pupils' BBQ 15:15 - 16:15 Dulverton Garden
Thursday 23 May 2019 First to Third Form Concert - JP 19:00 - 21:30 (Hall)
Friday 24 May 2019 Staff Inset Day; no pupils in school, except for those taking public examinations 09:00 - 16:00
Saturday 25 May 2019 NSEA Eventers Challenge Championships in Hickstead All Day
Saturday 25 May 2019 The Cotswold Chess Congress 08:00 - 19:00 School Hall
Sunday 26 May 2019 The Cotswold Chess Congress 08:00 - 19:00 School Hall
Monday 27 May 2019 - Sunday 2 Jun 2019 HALF TERM All Day
Monday 27 May 2019 The Cotswold Chess Congress 08:00 - 19:00 School Hall
Tuesday 28 May 2019 Venice Trip departs (returns 31st May) - ASE 00:30 - 01:30
Wednesday 29 May 2019 A-level Physics Paper 3 Revision Session - BTH 10:00 - 15:00 Labs 5 & 6

Calendar Mobile

External exams taking place in Chapter House until 24th May on 06 May 2019
WEEK 4 (B) on 13 May 2019
Exam preparation period begins for Junior School, First, Third and Fourth Forms on 20 May 2019
WEEK 5 (A) on 20 May 2019
Lower Shell Class Assembly on 20 May 2019 @ 08:40
Second Form buddies attend Lower Shell Assembly on 20 May 2019 @ 08:40
Rehearsal for Key Stage One Summer production - BAG on 20 May 2019 @ 09:10
GCSE Religious Studies Full Course Examination on 20 May 2019 @ 09:30
Junior School Gifted and Talented Session - RAC on 20 May 2019 @ 15:30
Bronze Duke of Edinburgh Assessed Expedition in Cotswolds returns- JAB on 20 May 2019 @ 16:00
U12 Girls' Cricket -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) on 20 May 2019 @ 16:15
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 20 May 2019 @ 16:20
1st XI Cricket -v- Malvern College (H) on 20 May 2019 @ 16:30
First and Second Form Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 20 May 2019 @ 16:30
Senior Sports Gifted and Talented Session - AJP on 20 May 2019 @ 16:30
ACH on Inspection (until 23rd May) on 21 May 2019
Deadline for Tutor Reports for Lower Sixth 'Short Reports' on 21 May 2019
K'NEX Challenge Final on 21 May 2019 @ 09:00
Dress rehearsal for Key Stage One Summer production - BAG on 21 May 2019 @ 10:30
Junior School Orchestra in an Afternoon' - CJS on 21 May 2019 @ 14:00
U14 Rounders -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) on 21 May 2019 @ 16:00
U15 Rounders -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) on 21 May 2019 @ 16:00
Governors' Strategic Education and Compliance Committee Meeting - LG on 21 May 2019 @ 18:30
Second Form trip to Normandy returns on 22 May 2019
U11A & Development Squad XI Girls Cricket -v- Rendcomb College (A) on 22 May 2019 @ 14:00
Key Stage One Summer production - BAG on 22 May 2019 @ 14:30
U11A & Development Squad XI Cricket -v- The Elm's School (A), depart 1.15pm on 22 May 2019 @ 14:30
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 22 May 2019 @ 16:30
Fourth Form 'Taster Day' in the Sixth Form on 23 May 2019
Lower Sixth 'Short Reports' printed and posted home on 23 May 2019
Tutor period for completion of assessment record sheets; record sheets taken home on 23 May 2019 @ 08:35
Upper Prep History Trip to Belas Knap on 23 May 2019 @ 09:00
Lower Shell DT Workshop on 23 May 2019 @ 13:30
U12 A & B Rounders -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley's School (A) on 23 May 2019 @ 15:00
Fourth Form Parents' and Pupils' BBQ on 23 May 2019 @ 15:15
First to Third Form Concert - JP on 23 May 2019 @ 19:00
Staff Inset Day; no pupils in school, except for those taking public examinations on 24 May 2019 @ 09:00
NSEA Eventers Challenge Championships in Hickstead on 25 May 2019
The Cotswold Chess Congress on 25 May 2019 @ 08:00
The Cotswold Chess Congress on 26 May 2019 @ 08:00
HALF TERM on 27 May 2019
The Cotswold Chess Congress on 27 May 2019 @ 08:00
Venice Trip departs (returns 31st May) - ASE on 28 May 2019 @ 00:30
A-level Physics Paper 3 Revision Session - BTH on 29 May 2019 @ 10:00
Former Pupil Phil King Wedding parking on 01 Jun 2019
Pupils return from Half Term on 03 Jun 2019
School Examinations begin for Second Form (until 7/6/2019) on 03 Jun 2019
WEEK 7 (B) on 03 Jun 2019
External exams taking place in Chapter House until 21st June on 03 Jun 2019
Junior School Assembly led by Canon Mitchell on 03 Jun 2019 @ 08:40
JSMT Academic Meeting - ACH on 03 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 03 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
Full SMT Meeting - HM on 03 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
Summer Ball Committee Meeting - MJP on 03 Jun 2019 @ 19:00
Lower Prep visit Cheltenham Science Festival on 04 Jun 2019 @ 09:15
Lower Shell visit Cheltenham Science Festival on 04 Jun 2019 @ 11:30
JSMT Academic Meeting - ACH on 04 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
School Examinations begin for Fourth Form (until 14/6/2019) on 05 Jun 2019
First Form Trip to Science Festival in Cheltenham - FR on 05 Jun 2019 @ 09:00
Lower Shell Cyber Visit at Beaufort School on 05 Jun 2019 @ 09:15
Lower Shell Cyber Visit at Beaufort School on 05 Jun 2019 @ 13:15
Duke of Edinburgh's Award Bronze Kit checked and returned to staff during DofE Activity - JAB on 05 Jun 2019 @ 13:40
U11A, Development Squad & U9 Girls XI Cricket -v- Tockington Manor School (A), depart 1pm on 05 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 05 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Former Staff Evensong (Quire), followed by refreshments in the Conference Room - JMW on 05 Jun 2019 @ 17:30
Upper Prep visit to Cheltenham Science Festival on 06 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
Governors' Finance and General Purposes Committee Meeting - LG on 06 Jun 2019 @ 18:30
Lower Shell Taster Day in Senior School on 07 Jun 2019 @ 08:35
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 07 Jun 2019 @ 08:40
Upper Shell attend Senior School Chapel on 07 Jun 2019 @ 08:40
Upper Transition Parents' Coffee Morning on 07 Jun 2019 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 07 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
U11A XI Cricket -v- Colston's School (A), depart 12:00 on 07 Jun 2019 @ 13:15
Fourth Form COA Careers Testing (Ivor Gurney Hall) on 07 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
U9 XI Girls Cricket -v- Rendcomb College (H) on 07 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 07 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Scalpel Society trip to Cheltenham Science Festival - LJC on 07 Jun 2019 @ 17:00
U12 XI Cricket -v- Cathedral School, Llandaff (H) on 08 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
U13 XI Cricket -v- Cathedral School, Llandaff (A) on 08 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
1st XI Cricket -v- Wycliffe College (H) on 08 Jun 2019 @ 11:30
U12 XI Girls' Cricket -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 08 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
U13 XI Girls' Cricket -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 08 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
U14 XI Cricket -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 08 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U15 XI Cricket -v- Wycliffe College (A) on 08 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
Dean Close Inter Schools Showjumping Competition on 09 Jun 2019
Confirmation Service at the Cathedral (followed by refreshments for King?s families in the Ivor Gurney Hall) - JMW on 09 Jun 2019 @ 10:15
Apron up on Stage for Junior School Production on 10 Jun 2019
Junior School Exam Week on 10 Jun 2019
MIS open for UCAS subject references to be entered on 10 Jun 2019
School Examinations begin for First Form (until 13th June) on 10 Jun 2019
School Examinations begin for Lower Sixth Form (until 13th June) on 10 Jun 2019
School Examinations begin for Third Form (until 14th June) on 10 Jun 2019
Second Form Independent Learning Week - KOS on 10 Jun 2019
WEEK 8 (A) on 10 Jun 2019
Pupil Assembly on 10 Jun 2019 @ 08:45
Reception Forest School Trip on 10 Jun 2019 @ 09:30
Junior School Gifted and Talented Session - RAC on 10 Jun 2019 @ 15:30
U12 District Rounders Tournament (H) on 10 Jun 2019 @ 16:00
Junior School Science Department Meeting - LVDK on 10 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW on 10 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
Heads of Departments meeting - JSC on 10 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
Parents' Prayer Group Meeting on 11 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
SMT Meeting - HM on 11 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U14 District Rounders Tournament (A) on 11 Jun 2019 @ 16:00
U14B Rounders -v- Balcarras School (A) on 11 Jun 2019 @ 16:00
JSMT Pastoral Meeting - ACH on 11 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
Subject report writing begins (Fourth Form and below) on 12 Jun 2019
Little King's and Key Stage One Sports Day - RAC/NJC on 12 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
U10 XI Cricket -v- Colston's School (A), depart 1.15pm on 12 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
U11 Development Squad XI Cricket -v- Wycliffe College (A), depart 1:30pm on 12 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
U11A & Development Squad XI Cricket -v- Wycliffe College (H) on 12 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
Calendar Co-ordination Meeting - JSC on 12 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 12 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Upper Prep Willow Weaving on 13 Jun 2019 @ 09:00
Digital Leaders Meeting - SF on 13 Jun 2019 @ 12:35
Lower Shell DT Workshop on 13 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
U11 and U10 Girls Cricket -v- Wycliffe College (A), depart 1.30pm on 13 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
U12 A & B Rounders -v- St Peter's School (H) on 13 Jun 2019 @ 15:30
U13 District Rounders Tournament (H) on 13 Jun 2019 @ 16:00
Upper Prep Parent and Pupil BBQ - HM on 13 Jun 2019 @ 16:00
Performing Arts Meeting - RHW on 13 Jun 2019 @ 16:10
Second Form examination marks and grades recorded on MIS on 13 Jun 2019 @ 18:00
Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly on 14 Jun 2019 @ 08:40
U13 School Games Level 3 Rounders (A) on 14 Jun 2019 @ 09:00
Upper Prep Parents' Coffee Morning on 14 Jun 2019 @ 09:10
First Form mini project on 'The Individual' launch (until 28th June) on 14 Jun 2019 @ 09:10
Lower Sixth Post-18 Pathway's Day - DB on 14 Jun 2019 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 14 Jun 2019 @ 11:20
Key Stage Two Sports Day - RAC/NJC on 14 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
Independent Learning Presentation Afternoon for Second Form Pupils and Parents on 14 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
Parent Ambassador Drinks Reception - HM on 14 Jun 2019 @ 16:00
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 14 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
First Form Induction Morning - AET on 15 Jun 2019 @ 09:00
U12 Girls' Cricket -v- Malvern St James ÿSchool (A) on 15 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Malvern St James ÿSchool (A) on 15 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
1st XI Cricket -v- Pate's Grammar School (H) on 15 Jun 2019 @ 11:00
U14 XI Girls' Cricket -v- Cheltenham College (A) on 15 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
U12 XI Cricket -v- Pate's Grammar School (H) on 15 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U13 XI Cricket -v- Pate's Grammar School (A) on 15 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U14 XI Cricket -v- Pate's Grammar School (A) on 15 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U15 XI Cricket -v- Pate's Grammar School (H) on 15 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
Cathedral Choir sings at St Peter and Paul Church, Northleach on 16 Jun 2019 @ 16:00
Examination Review Week begins for First Form, Second Form, Third Form, Fourth Form and Lower Sixth on 17 Jun 2019
Junior School House Art Competition Week on 17 Jun 2019
WEEK 9 (B) on 17 Jun 2019
Junior School Headmaster's Assembly on 17 Jun 2019 @ 08:40
Geography Fieldwork trip for Fourth Form to Gloucester on 17 Jun 2019 @ 09:10
Reception Forest School Trip on 17 Jun 2019 @ 09:30
U13 6 a-side Cricket Tournament (Archdeacon) on 17 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
U14 Girls' Cricket -v- Ribston Hall High School (H) on 17 Jun 2019 @ 16:15
U15 Girls Cricket -v- Denmark Road High School (H) on 17 Jun 2019 @ 16:15
Head of Year Meeting - MJP on 17 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Key Stage One Meeting - ACH on 17 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Little King's Meeting - SB on 17 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
External Year Five Taster Day on 18 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
Lower Sixth A-Level Biology Field Course to Worcester - FR on 18 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
Lower Transition trip to Over Farm on 18 Jun 2019 @ 09:30
Junior School Eco-Council Meeting - LH on 18 Jun 2019 @ 12:30
Junior School informal Concert - CJS on 18 Jun 2019 @ 12:35
U14 XI Cricket -v- St Edwards School (A) on 18 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
U15 XI Cricket -v- St Edwards School (H) on 18 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
U14 A & B Rounders -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 18 Jun 2019 @ 15:00
U15 Rounders -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 18 Jun 2019 @ 15:00
Full Governors' Meeting - HM on 18 Jun 2019 @ 18:30
Heads of House, House Captains and House Leaders Meetings - Planning for Charity Fundraising - MJP on 19 Jun 2019
Second Form Art Trip to Graft - JF on 19 Jun 2019 @ 09:00
Lower Prep Cyber Visit to Beaufort School on 19 Jun 2019 @ 09:15
Lower Prep Cyber Visit to Beaufort School on 19 Jun 2019 @ 13:15
1st XI Cricket -v- Wellsway School (H) on 19 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U11A & Development Squad XI Cricket -v- Cheltenham College (A), depart 1.15pm on 19 Jun 2019 @ 14:15
U8 XI Cricket -v- Cheltenham College (A), depart 1.15pm on 19 Jun 2019 @ 14:15
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 19 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Full run through of KS2 Production 'Pirates of The Curry Bean' - RHW on 20 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
Lower Sixth Business visit and activities at E-Magination, Swindon ? DAL on 20 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
Meetings of School Council (Room 11), Catering Committee (Room 13), Eco Team (Room 10) and Charities Committee (Room 12) on 20 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
U13 XI Girls' Cricket -v- Stroud High School (A) on 20 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
Rehearsal of KS2 Production 'Pirates of The Curry Bean' - RHW on 20 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
Technical Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production 'Pirates of The Curry Bean' - RHW on 20 Jun 2019 @ 14:15
New Third Form Induction Tea on 20 Jun 2019 @ 15:15
KSPA Junior School Disco (set up from 2.30pm) - HM on 20 Jun 2019 @ 15:30
Third and Fourth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'Palaeography' - TG on 20 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
All examination marks and grades recorded on MIS on 20 Jun 2019 @ 18:00
Fourth Form examination marks and grades, including updated predicted grades recorded on MIS on 20 Jun 2019 @ 18:00
Feel Good Friday for Senior School and Junior School on 21 Jun 2019
Technical Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production 'Pirates of The Curry Bean' - RHW on 21 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 21 Jun 2019 @ 08:40
Lower Transition Parents' Coffee Morning on 21 Jun 2019 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 21 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
District Athletics Meeting at The Prince of Wales Stadium - JDF on 21 Jun 2019 @ 10:00
Peer Mentor Application Deadline for Lower Sixth on 21 Jun 2019 @ 16:20
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 21 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Information evening for Fourth and Lower Sixth form attending London Drama Trip - HER on 21 Jun 2019 @ 17:00
Three Choirs Festival Rehearsal on 22 Jun 2019
U12 Girls Cricket v Cheltenham Ladies College (A) on 22 Jun 2019
U12 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) on 22 Jun 2019
U13 Girls Cricket v Cheltenham Ladies College (A) on 22 Jun 2019
U13 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) on 22 Jun 2019
U14 Girls Cricket v Cheltenham Ladies College (A) on 22 Jun 2019
U14 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) on 22 Jun 2019
1st XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) on 22 Jun 2019 @ 11:00
1st XI Cricket depart for The Cathedral Schools' Llandaff Cricket Festival at Hereford (until 24th June) - ANB on 23 Jun 2019
Geography Fieldwork trip for Fourth Form write up morning - FCL on 23 Jun 2019 @ 09:00
Girl Choristers sing Evensong at St Mary and Corpus Christi Church, Down Hatherley on 23 Jun 2019 @ 17:30
WEEK 10 (A) on 24 Jun 2019
Photographs for Junior School Production on 24 Jun 2019 @ 08:35
Third Form 'Call of the Wild' trip departs (until 28th June) on 24 Jun 2019 @ 09:00
Dress Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production 'Pirates of The Curry Bean' - RHW on 24 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
Junior School Gifted and Talented Session - RAC on 24 Jun 2019 @ 15:30
First to Fourth Form subject reports completed on MIS on 24 Jun 2019 @ 18:00
Subject reports printed for tutors, Heads of Year and Headmaster on 25 Jun 2019
External Year 5 Taster Day on 25 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
Lower Sixth Economics visit to The Royal Mint at Llantrisant followed by a tour of Cardiff Bay - DAL on 25 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
ABC Council Meeting - LH on 25 Jun 2019 @ 12:30
Heads of Departments and Sixth Form Tutors attend Lower Sixth Examination Review Meeting - DB on 25 Jun 2019 @ 13:35
U15 District Rounders Tournament (A) on 25 Jun 2019 @ 16:00
First Performance of 'Pirates of The Curry Bean' - RHW on 25 Jun 2019 @ 19:00
GCSE and A-level Contingency Day (All external exam candidiates to be available) on 26 Jun 2019
Selected Fourth Form students attend Glos Schools Rotary Technology Tournament at Uni of Gloucestershire, Oxstalls - BTH on 26 Jun 2019 @ 08:30
Fourth Form Spanish speaking preparation trip to Bath - SMM on 26 Jun 2019 @ 09:30
1st XI Cricket -v- MCCl (H) on 26 Jun 2019 @ 11:30
Key Stage Three Fariytales Drama rehearsal - CBM on 26 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Fourth Form examination marks and grades, including updated predicted grades recorded on MIS on 26 Jun 2019 @ 18:00
Second Performance of 'Pirates of The Curry Bean' - RHW on 26 Jun 2019 @ 19:00
Senior School Chapel (Nave) on 27 Jun 2019 @ 08:50
Fourth Form French speaking preparation trip to Bath - SMM on 27 Jun 2019 @ 09:30
Chorister Cake Sale on 27 Jun 2019 @ 10:20
U12 A & B Rounders -v- St Edward's School (H) on 27 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
Lower Sixth Parents Evening - DB on 27 Jun 2019 @ 17:00
Drama residential trip to London for Fourth and Lower Sixth Form (returns 1st July) on 28 Jun 2019
First Form Mini Project on 'The Individual' ends on 28 Jun 2019
Little Kings and Key Stage One Commendations Assembly on 28 Jun 2019 @ 08:40
No Chapel: Tutor Period on 28 Jun 2019 @ 08:50
Upper Shell Depart to Isle of Wight on 28 Jun 2019 @ 09:00
Little King's Parents' Coffee Morning on 28 Jun 2019 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 28 Jun 2019 @ 11:20
First Form PGL trip to Beam House departs - LER (returns 1st July) on 28 Jun 2019 @ 12:00
Reserve date for Key Stage One Sports Day - RAC/NJC on 28 Jun 2019 @ 13:30
U10 Rounders -v- The Richard Pate School (H) on 28 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
U8 XI Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (H) on 28 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
U9 XI Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (H) on 28 Jun 2019 @ 14:30
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 28 Jun 2019 @ 16:30
Third Form 'Call of the Wild' trip returns - HPC on 28 Jun 2019 @ 17:00
Deadline for UCAS subject references to be entered on to MIS on 28 Jun 2019 @ 18:00
First to Fourth Form Tutor Reports completed on MIS on 28 Jun 2019 @ 18:00
Baroque Recital at Worcester Lodge (Badminton Estate) - JP on 28 Jun 2019 @ 18:00
1st XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) on 29 Jun 2019 @ 11:00
U13 XI Girls' Cricket -v- St John's on the Hill (H) on 29 Jun 2019 @ 11:00
2nd XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (A) on 29 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U13 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) on 29 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U14 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) on 29 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
U15 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (A) on 29 Jun 2019 @ 14:00
Ordination of Priests on 29 Jun 2019 @ 15:00
Duke of Edinburgh's Award Silver Assessed Expedition to Black Mountains starts (until 3rd July) - JAB (Black Mountains) on 30 Jun 2019
Ordination of Deacons Service on 30 Jun 2019 @ 10:15
Key Stage Two Grade Cards and Little King's and Key Stage One Reports to ACH on 01 Jul 2019
Sixth Form Induction Day on 01 Jul 2019
The King's School Festival begins on 01 Jul 2019
WEEK 11 (B) on 01 Jul 2019
First Form Mini Projects to be handed in on 01 Jul 2019 @ 08:50
Peer Mentor Training - MJP on 01 Jul 2019 @ 14:15
Full SMT Meeting - HM on 01 Jul 2019 @ 16:20
1st Form PGL trip returns - LER on 01 Jul 2019 @ 16:30
Upper Shell return from Isle of Wight on 01 Jul 2019 @ 17:00
Summer Ball Committee Meeting - MJP on 01 Jul 2019 @ 19:00
Drama residential trip to London for Fourth and Lower Sixth returns on 01 Jul 2019 @ 20:00
Reserve date for External Year 5 Taster Day on 02 Jul 2019 @ 08:30
Third Form vaccinations are Diphtheria, tetanus, polio and Meningitis ACWY on 02 Jul 2019 @ 09:10
First Form Mini Project marking on 02 Jul 2019 @ 14:25
U14 A & B Rounders -v- St Peter's High School (A) on 02 Jul 2019 @ 15:30
U15 A Rounders -v- St Peter's High School (A) on 02 Jul 2019 @ 15:30
Meeting to review First to Fourth Form pupils progress in Examinations - JSC/GGB on 02 Jul 2019 @ 16:10
Morocco Trip Parents' Information Evening - ASE/FCL on 02 Jul 2019 @ 18:30
Duke of Edinburgh's Award Silver Assessed Expedition returns - JAB on 03 Jul 2019
House Charity Fundraising and Mufti Day on 03 Jul 2019
Third Form Classics and latin trip to Caerleon and Caerwent - POB on 03 Jul 2019 @ 08:45
Lower and Upper Transition visit to 'Crocodiles of the World' on 03 Jul 2019 @ 09:15
U11A XI Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (A), depart 1.15pm on 03 Jul 2019 @ 14:00
Performing Arts Soir‚e drama rehearsal - CBM on 03 Jul 2019 @ 16:30
ABRSM Music Exams all day on 04 Jul 2019
Parents' Prayer Group Meeting on 04 Jul 2019 @ 08:30
No Chapel ? Tutor Period for First, Second, Third and Fourth Form for preparation of pupils personal reports on 04 Jul 2019 @ 08:50
First Form Mini Projects handed backÿ on 04 Jul 2019 @ 08:50
Upper Prep Iron Age Workshop on 04 Jul 2019 @ 09:00
U13 A&B rounders -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) on 04 Jul 2019 @ 15:00
Third Form Social - HPC on 04 Jul 2019 @ 16:30
Heads of Year Reports completed on MIS on 04 Jul 2019 @ 18:00
Senior Prefects and House Captains BBQ on 04 Jul 2019 @ 19:00
Sports Day: Senior School pupils attend school in School sports kit and House polo shirts on 05 Jul 2019
Key Stage Two Commendations and Upper Shell Isle of Wight Assembly on 05 Jul 2019 @ 08:40
Chapel for all year groups in Senior School on 05 Jul 2019 @ 08:55
Junior School Move up Morning on 05 Jul 2019 @ 09:10
SMT Briefing on 05 Jul 2019 @ 10:00
House Athletics Champtionship at Prince of Wales Stadium, Cheltenham on 05 Jul 2019 @ 11:00
Reserve Date for Key Stage Two Sports Day on 05 Jul 2019 @ 13:30
Sixth Form Leadership Team Building Weekend (returns 6th July) on 05 Jul 2019 @ 15:30
Junior School Staff Handover Meetings on 05 Jul 2019 @ 16:30
Fourth Form residential Creative Writing trip to Hartington Hall departs (returns 7th July) - LF on 05 Jul 2019 @ 16:30
Friends of Gloucester Cathedral external booking on 06 Jul 2019 @ 09:00
U12 Rounders -v- Clifton High School (A) on 06 Jul 2019 @ 10:00
U13 Rounders -v- Clifton High School (A) on 06 Jul 2019 @ 10:00
U14 Rounders -v- Clifton High School (A) on 06 Jul 2019 @ 10:00
U15 Rounders -v- Clifton High School (A) on 06 Jul 2019 @ 10:00
Sixth Form Leadership Team Building Weekend returns on 06 Jul 2019 @ 18:00
1st VII Netball -v- Club 1541 (H) - JDF on 07 Jul 2019 @ 11:00
1st XI Cricket -v- Club 1541 (H) - ANB on 07 Jul 2019 @ 11:00
Evensong sung be the Cathedral Choirs on 07 Jul 2019 @ 15:00
Rounders (Youth Choir, Cathedral Boy and Girl Choristers, and Junior Choir) on 07 Jul 2019 @ 16:45
Leavers' Eucharist on 07 Jul 2019 @ 18:00
Fourth Form residential Creative Writing trip returns - LF on 07 Jul 2019 @ 19:00
Leavers' Reception on 07 Jul 2019 @ 19:00
Junior School Activities finished apart from Orchestra on 08 Jul 2019
Little King's and Key Stage One Water Academy Morning on 08 Jul 2019
WEEK 12 (A) on 08 Jul 2019
Junior School Final Assembly on 08 Jul 2019 @ 08:45
Senior School Congregational Practice for the End of Year Service on 08 Jul 2019 @ 08:50
Chapel Choir, Girls Choir and Choristers including Fifth and Upper Sixth Forms on 08 Jul 2019 @ 13:30
Duke of Edinburgh?s Award Silver Kit Checked and Returned Science - JAB on 08 Jul 2019 @ 13:40
Rehearsal for performing Arts Summer Soiree on 08 Jul 2019 @ 14:30
Staff Function - ANB on 08 Jul 2019 @ 16:30
Headmasters' reports completed on MIS on 08 Jul 2019 @ 18:00
Private view of the GCSE and A Level Summer Exhibition - ASE on 08 Jul 2019 @ 18:00
Tutor Period or Sports Photographs (Palace Garden) on 09 Jul 2019 @ 08:35
Upper Shell Soiree Rehearsals on 09 Jul 2019 @ 08:35
House Assemblies (Laud - IGH; Serlo - Finch?s Hall; Wheeler - Mission Hall) on 09 Jul 2019 @ 09:25
Headmaster's End of Year Assembly on 09 Jul 2019 @ 10:00
Year Assemblies (6th Fm-Dulverton; 5th Fm-DLT; 4th Fm-Hall; 3rd Fm-Finch's Hall; 2nd Fm-IGH; 1st Fm-Rm 11) on 09 Jul 2019 @ 10:35
Cathedral Tower Trip 1 on 09 Jul 2019 @ 10:35
Break on 09 Jul 2019 @ 10:55
Cathedral Tower Trip 2 on 09 Jul 2019 @ 11:35
Choir and Servers' Practice for End of Year Service on 09 Jul 2019 @ 11:40
Swing Band Rehearsal for Prizegiving on 09 Jul 2019 @ 12:40
Upper Shell Soiree Rehearsals on 09 Jul 2019 @ 14:00
Senior School Rehearsal for performing Arts Summer Soiree (Dance & Drama only) on 09 Jul 2019 @ 14:30
End of Term for Kindergarten on 09 Jul 2019 @ 15:15
Junior School Soiree for Upper Shell - ACH on 09 Jul 2019 @ 19:00
Senior School Activities Day - buses operating morning only on 10 Jul 2019
Practice for Junior School Speech Day on 10 Jul 2019 @ 10:00
Junior School Speech Day on 10 Jul 2019 @ 14:30
End of term for Junior School pupils on 10 Jul 2019 @ 15:45
Performing Arts Summer Soiree - JP/CBM/RHW on 10 Jul 2019 @ 18:30
Tutor Period on 11 Jul 2019 @ 08:35
Prize Winners' Practice on 11 Jul 2019 @ 09:00
Senior School Speech Day on 11 Jul 2019 @ 10:00
Break on 11 Jul 2019 @ 11:20
Morning Coffee for parents and guests on 11 Jul 2019 @ 11:20
Pupils return to tutor rooms to prepare for End of Year Service on 11 Jul 2019 @ 12:00
End of Year Service on 11 Jul 2019 @ 12:30
Buffet Lunch on 11 Jul 2019 @ 13:30
Buses leave on 11 Jul 2019 @ 13:30
First to Fourth Form reports printed and posted home on 11 Jul 2019 @ 16:10
Music Tour Rehearsal on 12 Jul 2019 @ 09:00
King's Summer Ball on 12 Jul 2019 @ 19:00
China Trip departs - WG (returns Tues 23rd July) on 13 Jul 2019 @ 03:30
Music Tour to Amsterdam departs (until Friday 19th July) - JP on 15 Jul 2019 @ 00:01
Music Tour returns from Amsterdam - JP on 19 Jul 2019 @ 21:00
China Trip returns - WG on 23 Jul 2019 @ 11:00
Himalayan Expedition departs (returns 17th August) - HC on 24 Jul 2019 @ 09:00
Three Choirs Festival (27th July - 3rd August) on 27 Jul 2019
Publication of Upper Sixth Examination Results (Library on 15 Aug 2019 @ 08:00
Publication of Fifth Form IGCSE Results (Library) on 15 Aug 2019 @ 11:00
Himalayan Expedition returns - HC on 17 Aug 2019 @ 22:30
Publication of Fifth Form GCSE Results (Library) on 22 Aug 2019 @ 09:00
Publication of Fourth Form GCSE Results (Library) on 22 Aug 2019 @ 10:00
U15 and Senior Hockey Pre-season training - JDF on 29 Aug 2019 @ 10:00
Senior Pre-season rugby training camp - ARB (until 1st September) on 30 Aug 2019 @ 08:00
U14 and U13 Hockey Pre-season training - JDF on 30 Aug 2019 @ 10:00
U15 and Senior Hockey Tournament and Training - JDF on 31 Aug 2019
U15 and Senior Hockey Tournament and Training - JDF on 01 Sep 2019
Senior Pre-season rugby training camp returns - ARB on 01 Sep 2019 @ 16:30