Calendar
 

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<June 2018>>>
June 2018
SMTWTFS
272829303112
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
1234567
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 18 Jun 2018 - Sunday 24 Jun 2018 Week 10 (A) All Day
Wednesday 20 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Principals/Dancers) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall/Room 11)
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 Lower and Upper Transition trip to Cotswold Farm Park 09:30 - 15:00
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 Gloucester City District Athletics Champtionships at the Prince of Wales Stadium From 10:00
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 Junior School House Music - CJS 14:00 - 16:30 (Hall)
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 U12 XI Cricket -v- Clifton High School (H) From 14:30
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 U13 XI Cricket -v- Clifton High School (H) From 14:30
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 Third and Fourth Form Academic Enrichment Session 'To Plastic or Not to Plastic?' - JAB 16:15 - 18:00 (Lab 1)
Thursday 21 Jun 2018 First Form, Third Form and Lower Sixth examination marks and grades recorded on PASS From 18:00
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Third Form and above attend Chapel 08:50 - 09:05 (Quire)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Key Stage One Commendations Assembly 08:50 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Little King's Parents' Coffee Morning 09:10 - 09:30 (Conference Room)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 First Form Activity Weekend at Beam House departs - LER From 12:00
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Key Stage Two Sports Day 15:15 - 16:15 (Paddock)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall)
Friday 22 Jun 2018 Indian Himalaya Fund Raising Evening - HC 19:00 - 21:30 (Hall)
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (A) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 2nd XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U13 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U14 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol (H) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U15 XI Cricket -v- QEH School, Bristol A) From 11:00
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 Year 5 DT Workshop for non-King's pupils - CB/AET 11:00 - 13:00 (DT Workshop)
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 Three Choirs Rehearsal at Hereford 11:00 - 17:30
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Cheltenham Ladies' College (H/A) From 13:30
Saturday 23 Jun 2018 U14 Girls' Cricket -v- Cheltenham Ladies' College (H/A) From 13:30
Sunday 24 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket Team attend Day One of Llandaff Cathedral School Cricket Festival - ANB/ARB All Day
Sunday 24 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Principals) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 09:30 - 12:30 (Finch's Hall)
Sunday 24 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 13:30 - 15:30 (Finch's Hall)
Monday 25 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket Team attend Day Two of Llandaff Cathedral School Cricket Festival - ANB/ARB All Day
Monday 25 Jun 2018 Examination Review Week begins for Fourth Form All Day
Monday 25 Jun 2018 - Sunday 1 Jul 2018 Week 11 (B) All Day
Monday 25 Jun 2018 Gloucester City Primary Athletics - RAC 09:30 - 14:30
Monday 25 Jun 2018 Junior School Top Table Lunch From 12:10 (Hall)
Monday 25 Jun 2018 U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Ribston hall School (H) From 16:00
Monday 25 Jun 2018 GCSE Dance Lesson - RHW 16:20 - 17:45 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Monday 25 Jun 2018 First Form Activity Weekend returns from Beam House - LER From 17:00
Monday 25 Jun 2018 Summer Ball Committee Meeting - MJP From 19:00 (Conference Room)
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 Lower Sixth Economics and Business trip to London to The Financial District and local businesses - DAL 07:00 - 19:00
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 First Form project on 'The Individual' launch 09:10 - 10:00 (DLT)
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket -v- Bristol Grammar School (H) From 11:00
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 Junior School Informal Concert 12:35 - 13:15 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 Heads of Departments and Sixth Form Tutors attend Lower Sixth Review Meeting From 13:10
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 U15 District Rounders Tournament (H) From 16:00
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 JSMT Academic Meeting - ACH From 16:20 (Room 21)
Tuesday 26 Jun 2018 Senior Prefects' and House Captains' Dinner - MJP From 19:00 (Hall)
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Sixth Form Induction Day for all pupils intending to join the Lower Sixth in September All Day
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Kindergarten Trip to the Cotswold Farm Park 09:30 - 15:00
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Reception Trip to All Things Wild 09:30 - 15:00
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Third Form Certificate in Personal Finance Unit 3 13:45 - 14:30 (Business Studies ICT Room)
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 U11 A Cricket -v- The Elms School (H) From 14:30
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Principals/Dancers) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall/Room 11)
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 First to Fourth Form subjects reports completed on PASS From 18:00
Wednesday 27 Jun 2018 Fourth Form examination marks and grades, including updated predicted grades, recorded on PASS From 18:00
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Subject reports printed for tutors, Heads of Year and Headmaster All Day
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Full run-through Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production 08:45 - 10:30 (Hall)
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 No Chapel in Senior School (House Meetings: Laud - Room 11; Wheeler - IGH; Serlo - Finch's Hall) 08:50 - 09:05
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Full SMT Meeting 10:15 - 12:10 (Conference Room)
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Full run-through Rehearsal of Key Stage Two Production 14:00 - 15:30 (Hall)
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 U12 District Rounders Tournament (H) From 16:00
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 U13 Girls' Cricket -v- Stroud High School (H) From 16:00
Thursday 28 Jun 2018 Lower Sixth Parents' Evening - BSB 17:00 - 19:00 (Hall)
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Key Stage Two grades cards on PASS All Day
Friday 29 Jun 2018 No Chapel: Tutor period for First, Second, Third and Fourth Form preparation of pupilsÕ personal reports 08:35 - 09:05
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Key Stage Two Commendations Assembly 08:50 - 09:10 (Chapter House)
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Lower Sixth Biology Field Trip - BSB/JAB 09:00 - 16:10
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Technical Rehearsal for Key Stage Two Production 09:30 - 11:00 (Hall)
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Technical Rehearsal for Key Stage Two Production 14:00 - 16:10 (Hall)
Friday 29 Jun 2018 U8 Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (A) From 14:30
Friday 29 Jun 2018 U9 Cricket -v- Berkhampstead School (A) From 14:30
Friday 29 Jun 2018 Joseph Rehearsal (Full Cast) - MCC/JP/RHW/HEH 16:30 - 18:00 (Finch's Hall)
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 Primary Schools' Science and Engineering Challenge - AGM 09:00 - 12:00 (Hall)
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 1st XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U12 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U13 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (A) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U14 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U15 XI Cricket -v- Sir Thomas Rich's School (H) From 11:00
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U14 A & B Rounders -v- Wycliffe College (A) From 13:30
Saturday 30 Jun 2018 U15 A & B Rounders -v- Wycliffe College (A) From 13:30