Calendar
 

Calendar

Calendar
Title and navigation
<<<October 2017>>>
October 2017
SMTWTFS
24252627282930
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930311234
select
select
Date Event Time Location
Monday 16 Oct 2017 - Sunday 22 Oct 2017 Week 7 (A) All Day
Tuesday 17 Oct 2017 Junior School Musicians in the Community at Castlemeads 13:30 - 15:30
Tuesday 17 Oct 2017 U14 XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (A) From 15:45
Tuesday 17 Oct 2017 U15 XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (A) From 15:45
Tuesday 17 Oct 2017 Curriculum Committee (department audit review) - SOS From 16:20 (Room 11)
Tuesday 17 Oct 2017 STEAM Sculptural Habitat Club - ASE 16:20 - 17:30 (Wardle House)
Tuesday 17 Oct 2017 Governors' Strategic Marketing and Development Committee Meeting - JM From 16:30 (Conference Room)
Wednesday 18 Oct 2017 Lower and Upper Shell Rugby Masterclass/Tournament 14:00 - 16:10 (Archdeacon Meadow)
Wednesday 18 Oct 2017 1st XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (H) From 14:30
Wednesday 18 Oct 2017 1st XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (A) From 14:30
Wednesday 18 Oct 2017 2nd XI Hockey -v- Rendcomb College (A) From 14:30
Wednesday 18 Oct 2017 Senior School Play Rehearsal - MCC/SEM 16:30 - 18:00 (Room 11)
Wednesday 18 Oct 2017 Sixth Form Information Evening for Fifth Form Parents and Pupils - SB 19:00 - 21:00 (Ivor Gurney Hall and Chapter House)
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 School Council Meeting From 08:45 (Room 11)
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 Tutor period for completion of half term assessment record sheets 08:50 - 09:05
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 Junior School Assembly with the Chaplain 08:50 - 09:10 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 Lower Shell Saxon Day 09:10 - 15:30 (Junior School Classrooms)
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 Upper Transition Waitrose Visit 09:15 - 12:15
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 Kaetsu High School, Japan visit Junior School 09:15 - 12:30
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 Senior School Informal Lunchtime Recital 13:30 - 14:15 (Ivor Gurney Hall)
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 House Debating Competition for pupils in Fourth Form and above 14:20 - 15:15 (DLT, Room 11 and Ivor Gurney Hall)
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 U12 VII Hockey -v- Ribston Hall School (A) From 15:30
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 U12 XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (H) From 15:30
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 U13 VII A & B Hockey -v- Katharine Lady Berkeley School (A) From 15:30
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 U13 XV Rugby -v- Cleeve School (H) From 15:30
Thursday 19 Oct 2017 Sixth Form Dinner at Bowden Hall Hotel, Upton St Leonards 19:30 - 22:00
Friday 20 Oct 2017 Tutor period for completion of half term assessment record sheets 08:50 - 09:05
Friday 20 Oct 2017 Junior School Commendations Assembly 08:50 - 09:10 (Hall)
Friday 20 Oct 2017 Upper Prep Parents' Coffee Morning 08:50 - 09:10 (Conference Room)
Friday 20 Oct 2017 Junior School Class Photographs 09:10 - 15:30 (Mission Hall)
Friday 20 Oct 2017 Half Term begins for pupils; assessment record sheets taken home or Junior School posted From 16:10
Friday 20 Oct 2017 Senior School Play Rehearsal - MCC/SEM 16:30 - 18:00 (Room 11)
Saturday 21 Oct 2017 History and Politics Tour to Berlin departs - HC From 01:30 (Paddock)
Monday 23 Oct 2017 - Sunday 29 Oct 2017 Half Term Week All Day
Tuesday 24 Oct 2017 History and Politics Tour to Berlin returns - HC From 20:00 (Paddock)
Monday 30 Oct 2017 - Sunday 5 Nov 2017 Week 9 (B) All Day
Tuesday 31 Oct 2017 Staff Inset Conference Day 1 09:00 - 15:45